RS/CA
DS/CAL
A.net/CA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
California State University Northridge Track and Field and Cross Country - Northridge, California
Matadors
18111 Nordhoff St, Northridge, California, 91330, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Ezekiel Glass
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
4
)
View
News (
14
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (5 articles)
2012 / 2013 - (9 articles)
All News
Search
2013 Results - Pasadena Games
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Mar 23rd 2013, 8:06pm
Comments
Pasadena Games
Mar 22, 2013 to Mar 23, 2013
Pasadena City College, 1570 East Colorado Boulevard, Pasadena, CA, US, 91106
Timing/Results by:
Royal Results - CA - Timing Company
« Filter Results by Team: »
Academy of Art Univ
Alta Loma
Alverno
Arcadia
Asics
Bishop Amat
Blair
Brentwood
Cal Poly Pomona
Cal St. Bakersfield
California (Whittier)
Cathedral
Centennial (Corona)
Cerritos
Chaffey
Chula Vista Elite
Compton Lyte
Crespi
CS Dominguez Hills
CS Fullerton
CS Northridge
Damien
Dorsey
DoublePillar
East Los Angeles
Edm. Harrier
El Camino
Evo Track Club
Flintridge Prep
Flintridge Sacred Heart
Garey
Goddi Elite
Golden Valley
Grace Brethren
Granada Hills
Hart
Highland
Humboldt State
Irvine
Jordan
Knight
La Canada
La Reina
Lakewood
Locke
LVAS
Manhattan
Maranatha
Marshall
Marshall
Mayfield
Miguel Contreras
Monrovia
Montgomery T
Muir
Nevada-Las Vegas
New Balance
Nike
Nike Dpa
Nippon Sports Science Universi
Notre Dame (SO)
Oak Park
osxc
Pacifica Christian
Palisades Charter
Palmdale
Paraclete
Pasadena City College
Prime Techniques
Reseda
Ridgeview
Run With Us
Sacred Heart of Jesus
San Diego Mesa
Santa Ana
Saucony
Saugus Track Club
secretariat
Sheffield El
Sierra Canyon
Simi Valley
South Bay TC
South Pasadena
St. Francis
St. Lucy’s
St. Mary’s Academy
Temple City
Threshold At
Unat-Team Ed
Unattached
usa wings tc
Village Christian
West Coast Speed
Westchester
Westlake
Wilson (Long Beach)
Woodbridge
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
300m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
1600m
|
3k
|
5k
|
3k Steeple
|
110h
|
300h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
4x1600m
|
Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
300m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
1600m
|
3k
|
5k
|
3k Steeple
|
100h
|
300h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
4x1600m
|
Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m College/Univ/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Grimes, Mickey
Unattached
10.52
+1.2
1
2
Hicks, Jaylon
Academy of Art U
10.54
+1.6
5
3
Avery, Jerome
Chula Vista Elit
10.59
+1.6
5
4
Ware, Jared
Prime Techniques
10.64
+1.6
5
5
Luther, Bryan
CS Fullerton
10.65
+1.6
5
5
Griffith, Fabian
Chaffey
10.65w
+2.1
7
7
Gray, Brent
Prime Techniques
10.66
+1.6
5
8
Herrara, Taylor
DoublePillar
10.77w
+2.1
7
9
Fukumoto, Takashi
Nippon Sports Sc
10.78
+1.6
5
10
Cole, Reindell
Chula Vista Elit
10.80
+1.6
5
11
Bassman, Christian
Wilson (Long Bea
10.83w
+2.2
4
12
Spears Jr., Ronald
Academy of Art U
10.88w
+3.3
2
13
Ford, Walter
Chaffey
10.88w
+2.2
4
14
Jones, Craig
Cerritos
10.92w
+2.2
4
15
Hane, Seya
Nippon Sports Sc
10.96w
+2.7
6
16
Akagi, Kentaro
Nippon Sports Sc
10.96w
+3.3
2
17
Foster, Mark
Unattached
10.99
+1.6
5
18
Ruffaine, Joe
Evo Track Club
10.99w
+2.2
4
19
Weathers, Robert
Cal Poly Pomona
11.00w
+3.3
2
20
Shepherd, Derrick
Pasadena City Co
11.02
+0.9
3
21
Mora, Justus
Cal St. Bakersfi
11.03
+0.9
3
22
Nonaka, Masayuki
Nippon Sports Sc
11.04w
+2.7
6
23
Smith, Derrick
Chaffey
11.05
+0.9
3
24
Frye-Brown, Daveon
Compton Lyte
11.11w
+3.3
2
25
Seno, Takashi
Nippon Sports Sc
11.14
+1.6
5
26
Brooks, Montrail
Unattached
11.14w
+3.3
2
27
Gault, Willie
Unattached
11.19w
+3.3
2
28
Dandy, Willie
Chaffey
11.21
+1.2
1
28
Comrie, KJ
Cal Poly Pomona
11.21w
+2.2
4
30
Avanti, Armendarez
East Los Angeles
11.23w
+2.1
7
31
Yokomura, Yuki
Nippon Sports Sc
11.24w
+2.1
7
32
Tolson, Keawe
CS Fullerton
11.25w
+3.3
2
33
II, Kyohei
Nippon Sports Sc
11.26w
+2.7
6
34
Takahashi, Ken
Nippon Sports Sc
11.27w
+3.3
2
34
Coleman, Fredrick
El Camino
11.27w
+2.2
4
36
Latu, Jj
Humboldt State
11.31w
+2.7
6
36
Todd, Chris
DoublePillar
11.31
+0.9
3
38
Pavone, Ammon
Cerritos
11.35
+1.2
1
39
Nakagawa, Yuki
Nippon Sports Sc
11.39w
+2.7
6
40
Pickering, Jared
San Diego Mesa
11.41
+0.9
3
40
Lee, John
Pasadena City Co
11.41
+1.2
1
42
Lampkin, Damon
Compton Lyte
11.43
+1.2
1
42
Jamison, Josiah
Chula Vista Elit
11.43w
+2.1
7
44
Macgillivray, Jeffrey
Wilson (Long Bea
11.47w
+2.2
4
45
Bennett, Brandon
Chaffey
11.50w
+2.1
7
46
Rucker, Darquis
CS Northridge
11.57
+0.9
3
47
Aguilar, Justin
Compton Lyte
11.58w
+2.2
4
48
Smith, Robert
Chaffey
11.59w
+2.1
7
49
Jackson, Antonie
Unattached
11.65w
+3.3
2
50
Uryu, Takato
Nippon Sports Sc
11.66w
+2.7
6
51
Sandoval, Fernando
East Los Angeles
11.73
+1.2
1
52
Hase, Tatsunosuke
Nippon Sports Sc
11.80w
+2.7
6
53
Dunlap, Anthony
Compton Lyte
11.98
+1.2
1
54
Lucas, Tawaun
CS Northridge
12.00w
+2.1
7
55
Lewis, Roy
Compton Lyte
12.11
+1.2
1
56
Lucas, Dawaun
CS Northridge
12.25w
+2.1
7
57
Crockett, Michael
Compton Lyte
12.48w
+2.7
6
58
Greenaway, Stefonson
Compton Lyte
12.53w
+2.7
6
Mens 100m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Cyntrell
Highland
10.99
+0.1
4
2
Johnson, Phillip
Bishop Amat
11.00
+0.1
4
3
Marshall, Sam
Granada Hills
11.01
+0.1
4
4
Gillespie, Cravon
Monrovia
11.10
-0.3
3
5
Mctyer, Torry
Cathedral
11.20
+0.1
4
6
Jacobs, Leon
Golden Valley
11.32
+1.9
2
7
McNichols, Jeremy
Lakewood
11.34
+0.1
4
8
Byer, Ben
Maranatha
11.41
-0.3
3
9
Tange, Caelan
Blair
11.43
+1.9
2
10
Smith, Hassani
Cathedral
11.45
+0.1
4
11
Smith, Stefan
Flintridge Prep
11.46w
+2.2
1
12
Young, Domonique
Jordan
11.46
+1.9
2
13
Stewart, Davonte
Palmdale
11.48
-0.3
3
14
Kinard, Aaron
Golden Valley
11.49w
+2.2
1
15
Dehler, Nicholas
Marshall
11.51w
+2.2
1
16
Montgomery, Chase
Knight
11.55
-0.3
3
17
Polchow, Davin
St. Francis
11.57
+1.9
2
18
Niederhaus, Ross
St. Francis
11.59
+0.1
4
19
Belcher, Devon
Alta Loma
11.60
+1.9
2
20
Trailer, Uriah
Damien
11.60
-0.3
3
21
Craft, Anthony
Monrovia
11.77w
+2.2
1
22
Patton, Scott
Woodbridge
11.80
-0.3
3
23
Swanky, Garrett
Brentwood
11.81
+1.9
2
24
Williams, Deonte'
Lakewood
11.83
+0.1
4
25
Riley, Alonte
Knight
11.85
-0.3
3
26
Strange, Vincent
Palmdale
11.86
-0.3
3
27
Boykins, Travion
Damien
11.88
+1.9
2
28
Sine, Nick
Woodbridge
11.95
+1.9
2
29
Cerritos, Rene
Miguel Contreras
12.06w
+2.2
1
30
Akins, Cameron
Cathedral
12.48
-0.3
3
31
Lopez, Joshua
Bishop Amat
12.58
+1.9
2
32
Rosas, Jose
Miguel Contreras
15.11w
+2.2
1
Mens 200m College/Univ/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Luther, Bryan
CS Fullerton
21.61
+0.1
7
2
HOWARD, SHAQUILLE
Academy of Art U
21.66
+0.1
6
3
Hicks, Jaylon
Academy of Art U
21.82
+0.1
6
4
Ware, Jared
Prime Techniques
21.98
+0.1
7
5
Bassman, Christian
Wilson (Long Bea
22.07
+0.0
3
6
Fukumoto, Takashi
Nippon Sports Sc
22.21
+0.2
5
7
Shepherd, Derrick
Pasadena City Co
22.22
+0.2
5
8
Jr, Terrell White
Compton Lyte
22.22
+0.1
7
10
Shetty, Vivaswan
Pasadena City Co
22.28
+0.1
4
9
Molton, Donald
Unattached
22.28
+0.1
6
11
Nonaka, Masayuki
Nippon Sports Sc
22.41
+0.1
7
12
Weathers, Robert
Cal Poly Pomona
22.42
+0.1
4
13
Howell, James
Unattached
22.46
+0.3
1
14
Brooks, Montrail
Unattached
22.54
+0.2
5
15
Bennette, Randall
CS Fullerton
22.73
+0.5
2
16
Ott-Wright, Kevin
Montgomery T
22.74
+0.2
5
17
Tolson, Keawe
CS Fullerton
22.82
+0.3
1
18
Dandy, Willie
Chaffey
22.88
+0.3
1
19
Turkington, Matthew
Cal St. Bakersfi
22.90
+0.3
1
20
Griffith, Fabian
Chaffey
22.91
+0.1
6
21
Piedad, Erik
Academy of Art U
22.93
+0.5
2
22
Perezchica, Andres
Montgomery T
23.02
+0.5
2
23
Comrie, KJ
Cal Poly Pomona
23.03
+0.1
4
24
Takahashi, Ken
Nippon Sports Sc
23.12
+0.1
4
25
Lothman, Taylor
CS Fullerton
23.28
+0.5
2
26
Benedict, Steven
DoublePillar
23.44
+0.0
3
27
Williams, Kevin
Unattached
23.45
+0.1
7
28
Standmore-seyla, Jon Pau
usa wings tc
23.46
+0.1
4
29
Aguilar, Justin
Compton Lyte
23.57
+0.2
5
30
Macgillivray, Jeffrey
Wilson (Long Bea
23.63
+0.3
1
31
Bennett, Brandon
Chaffey
23.71
+0.3
1
32
Frye-Brown, Daveon
Compton Lyte
23.76
+0.0
3
33
Rucker, Darquis
CS Northridge
23.76
+0.0
3
34
Lampkin, Damon
Compton Lyte
23.88
+0.5
2
35
Frazier, Brian
Unattached
24.17
+0.3
1
36
Hase, Tatsunosuke
Nippon Sports Sc
24.26
+0.0
3
37
Lewis, Roy
Compton Lyte
24.65
+0.5
2
38
Martin, Nicholas
Montgomery T
24.90
+0.1
4
39
Mitchell, David
Cal St. Bakersfi
24.92
+0.3
1
40
Crockett, Michael
Compton Lyte
25.02
+0.5
2
41
Todd, Chris
DoublePillar
25.48
+0.2
5
Mens 200m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Cyntrell
Highland
21.85
-0.5
4
2
Marshall, Sam
Granada Hills
21.89
-0.5
4
3
Andrews, Darren
Bishop Amat
22.08
-0.5
4
4
Warner, Gabe
Woodbridge
22.50
+0.7
3
5
Gillespie, Cravon
Monrovia
22.54
+1.0
2
6
Young, Alexander
Woodbridge
22.59
+0.7
3
7
Cerritos, Rene
Miguel Contreras
22.81
+0.5
1
8
Armstrong, Kenneth
Damien
22.84
-0.5
4
9
Niederhaus, Ross
St. Francis
22.86
+0.7
3
10
Loudon, Elliot
Woodbridge
23.01
+1.0
2
11
Berry, Stanish
Highland
23.03
-0.5
4
12
Byer, Ben
Maranatha
23.06
+0.7
3
13
Jacobs, Leon
Golden Valley
23.07
-0.5
4
14
Brown, Kyle
Maranatha
23.13
+0.7
3
15
Purnell, Chris
Lakewood
23.16
+1.0
2
16
Bryant, Mason
Monrovia
23.25
+0.7
3
17
Samuels, Jemariae
Lakewood
23.56
+1.0
2
18
Smith, Stefan
Flintridge Prep
23.66
+0.5
1
19
Reid, Justin
Lakewood
23.89
+0.7
3
20
Angarella, Dylan
Brentwood
24.12
+1.0
2
21
Strange, Vincent
Palmdale
24.53
+1.0
2
22
Casner, Austin
Monrovia
24.65
+1.0
2
Mens 300m DoublePillar College/Univ/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nixon, Greg
Asics
32.34
1
2
Roberts, Gil
Nike
33.11
1
3
Lindo, Demetrius
Unattached
34.43
1
4
Mason, Jamal
Unattached
34.56
1
5
Cole, Reindell
Chula Vista Elit
34.71
1
6
Hane, Seya
Nippon Sports Sc
35.04
1
Mens 400m College/Univ/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
HOWARD, SHAQUILLE
Academy of Art U
46.56
6
2
White, Christian
Pasadena City Co
47.44
6
3
Jones, Khalid
CS Northridge
48.13
6
4
Aly, Nick
San Diego Mesa
48.57
5
5
Nonaka, Masayuki
Nippon Sports Sc
48.61
6
6
Favors, Chineek
Pasadena City Co
48.90
5
7
Myers, Bob
San Diego Mesa
49.16
4
8
Cantu, Isaiah
CS Northridge
49.25
5
9
Yokomura, Yuki
Nippon Sports Sc
49.31
4
10
Figueroa, Miguel
Cerritos
49.52
4
11
Glass, Ezekiel
CS Northridge
49.68
4
12
Morris, Kenyon
Unattached
49.72
5
13
Kovach, Zach
San Diego Mesa
49.91
4
14
Utsugi, Reo
Nippon Sports Sc
50.00
5
15
Taguchi, Yuta
Nippon Sports Sc
50.05
5
16
Burch, Kameron
Pasadena City Co
50.24
4
17
Ros, Taylor
CS Fullerton
50.42
3
18
Jones, Willie
Chaffey
50.42
4
19
Hamlin, Mich
Cal Poly Pomona
50.43
2
20
Takahashi, Ken
Nippon Sports Sc
50.61
2
21
Picot, Michael
San Diego Mesa
50.90
3
22
White, Tywon
Pasadena City Co
50.98
3
23
Lothman, Taylor
CS Fullerton
51.19
2
24
Turkington, Matthew
Cal St. Bakersfi
51.59
2
25
Stone, Klyn
Chaffey
51.60
2
26
Bennette, Randall
CS Fullerton
51.66
6
27
Sanaval, Jalen
Cerritos
51.90
2
28
Andrade, Sergio
Pasadena City Co
51.97
3
29
Nakamura, Kei
Nippon Sports Sc
52.67
6
29
Pachoreck, Robert
CS Fullerton
52.67
5
31
Gil, Michael
West Coast Speed
53.28
1
32
Mizuno, Satohiko
Nippon Sports Sc
53.68
1
33
Martin, Nicholas
Montgomery T
54.56
1
34
Angel, Ryan
East Los Angeles
55.11
1
35
Williams, Troy
Compton Lyte
57.79
3
36
Tejeda, Arturo
East Los Angeles
59.80
1
37
Collazo, Alejandro
East Los Angeles
1:04.65
1
Mens 400m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Berry, Stanish
Highland
49.47
4
2
Chevious, James
Golden Valley
49.65
3
3
Brown, Kyle
Maranatha
49.97
4
4
Ortiz, Jacob
Golden Valley
50.16
3
5
Holland, James
Paraclete
50.32
4
6
Warner, Gabe
Woodbridge
50.43
4
7
Finch, Ryan
Westlake
50.49
3
8
Cantle, Jonathon
Westlake
50.85
3
9
Young, Alexander
Woodbridge
51.04
4
10
Cornes, Kyle
Golden Valley
51.16
1
11
Angarella, Dylan
Brentwood
51.40
2
12
Armstrong, Kenneth
Damien
51.47
4
13
Samuels, Jemariae
Lakewood
51.52
2
14
Casner, Austin
Monrovia
51.57
2
15
Reid, Justin
Lakewood
51.85
4
16
Loudon, Elliot
Woodbridge
51.93
3
17
Clash, Marcelles
Muir
52.05
2
18
Aguilar, Christopher
Reseda
52.08
4
19
Payne, Cameron
Cathedral
52.46
3
20
LeVias, Jayson
Lakewood
52.55
1
21
Pineda, Richard
Reseda
52.98
2
22
Field, Austin
Woodbridge
53.00
3
23
Mijango, Reuben
Knight
53.17
1
24
Gilbert, Devincial
Lakewood
53.35
1
25
Castellanos, Christian
Palmdale
53.59
2
26
Espinoza, David
South Pasadena
57.53
1
Mens 800m College/Univ/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Penner, Isaac
Edm. Harrier
1:53.93
1
2
Basher, Mitchell
Edm. Harrier
1:54.10
1
3
Glass, Ezekiel
CS Northridge
1:54.79
1
4
Zambrano, Jacob
Unattached
1:57.19
1
5
Lasater, Austin
CS Northridge
1:58.15
1
6
Thomas, Robert
CS Northridge
1:58.42
1
7
DiGiallonardo, Falco
Saugus Track Clu
1:59.24
1
8
Tuit, Daniel
Saugus Track Clu
1:59.64
1
9
Robinson, George
Cerritos
1:59.66
1
10
sallberg, jacques
Unattached
2:00.13
1
11
Cano, Kevin
Pasadena City Co
2:00.68
1
12
Kerney, Robert
Wilson (Long Bea
2:01.09
1
13
Kahssay, Mustafa
Cerritos
2:01.30
1
14
Rosa, Estevan De La
Arcadia
2:02.14
1
15
WENSLOW, JARRICK
Arcadia
2:02.71
1
16
Jr, Terrell White
Compton Lyte
2:03.00
1
17
Moreno, Jarrett
Cerritos
2:03.95
1
18
Rivera, Antonio
Unattached
2:03.99
1
19
Aguirre, Diego
Unattached
2:04.57
1
20
Weaver, Justin
Wilson (Long Bea
2:05.52
1
21
Shareef, Jomell
Unattached
2:06.10
1
22
Esparza, Abraham
Pasadena City Co
2:06.24
1
23
Baerga, Ruben
Cerritos
2:06.29
1
24
Pence, Jose
Chaffey
2:06.45
1
25
Drevdahl, Frank
Unattached
2:07.28
1
26
Tang, Eddie
Arcadia
2:07.29
1
27
Ascensio-Aguirre, Salado
East Los Angeles
2:09.17
1
28
Harris, Andrew
Wilson (Long Bea
2:09.21
1
29
Chacon, David
Pasadena City Co
2:10.24
1
30
Jasso, Oscar
East Los Angeles
2:10.53
1
31
Douglas, shawn
Compton Lyte
2:11.65
1
32
Lucha, Nelson
East Los Angeles
2:13.94
1
33
Angel, Ryan
East Los Angeles
2:14.33
1
34
Paidimukkala, Chris
Pasadena City Co
2:16.96
1
35
Bounds, Bradley
Cerritos
2:17.14
1
36
Toliver, Jerry
Wilson (Long Bea
2:17.97
1
37
Acosta, Immer
Arcadia
2:19.53
1
38
Baez, Enrique
Unattached
2:20.52
1
39
Willet, Brandon
Wilson (Long Bea
2:21.26
1
40
Tran, Thomas
Arcadia
2:21.75
1
41
Hsu, William
Arcadia
2:22.57
1
42
Felix, Andrew
Wilson (Long Bea
2:25.13
1
43
Conroy, Kevin
Arcadia
2:30.76
1
44
Yamada, Brandon
Arcadia
2:30.91
1
45
Isip, James
Pasadena City Co
2:31.85
1
46
LI, Tommy
Arcadia
2:35.61
1
47
Garcia, Jordan
Arcadia
2:36.79
1
48
Gonzalez, Christian
Unattached
2:37.06
1
49
Eng, Michael
Arcadia
2:45.95
1
50
Kua, Kevin
Arcadia
2:56.73
1
51
Nestor, Sebastian
Arcadia
3:28.24
1
Mens 800m Sat Invite Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
BAZARGAN, SAHM
Oak Park
1:55.18
1
2
Luvian, Chris
Reseda
1:56.09
1
3
Messana, Paul
South Pasadena
1:56.50
1
4
Carlson, Chris
Oak Park
1:58.83
1
5
Finch, Ryan
Westlake
1:59.13
1
6
Rigby, Graham
Westlake
1:59.17
1
7
Erickson, Johnathan
Maranatha
1:59.68
1
8
Nabong, Bradley
Marshall
2:01.15
1
9
Williams, Adam
Damien
2:01.75
1
10
Ellison, Elias
Flintridge Prep
2:02.03
1
11
Magalit, Nathan
Village Christia
2:04.50
1
12
Castellanos, Christian
Palmdale
2:05.05
1
13
Moronez, Anthony
Ridgeview
2:05.12
1
14
DeLano, Evan
Pacifica Christi
2:07.65
1
Mens 800m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rockett, Dearris
Highland
2:02.33
1
2
SALAZAR, GERARDO
Lakewood
2:03.78
1
3
Utash, Nikolaus
Simi Valley
2:05.93
1
4
Fong, Tyler
Flintridge Prep
2:06.16
1
5
Richter, Tanner
Maranatha
2:09.85
1
6
Wilburn, LaTrea
Knight
2:09.90
1
7
Taylor, Griffin
St. Francis
2:11.31
1
8
WEITEKAMP, DANNY
Flintridge Prep
2:11.65
1
9
Rodas, Diego
Knight
2:13.60
1
10
Fluharty, Daniel
Knight
2:14.45
1
Mens 1500m College/Univ/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hays, Hunter
CS Northridge
3:53.82
1
2
sallberg, jacques
Unattached
3:55.57
1
3
Shaw, Brandon
Evo Track Club
3:56.24
1
4
Torres, Omar
Cerritos
4:07.05
1
5
Weaver, Justin
Wilson (Long Bea
4:08.31
1
6
Ceja, Gonzalo
East Los Angeles
4:10.16
1
7
Zarazua, Richard
Unattached
4:13.47
1
8
harvey, tim
osxc
4:15.18
1
9
Gonzalez, Josue
Arcadia
4:17.16
1
10
Kilroy, Stephen
Unattached
4:17.19
1
11
Flores, Ignacio
Unattached
4:18.47
1
12
Tran, Thomas
Arcadia
4:20.15
1
13
Rosales, Marcelo
CS Northridge
4:24.74
1
14
Barajas, Joseph
Arcadia
4:28.25
1
15
Harris, Andrew
Wilson (Long Bea
4:30.11
1
16
Bars, Exabiier
Arcadia
4:30.67
1
17
Chen, Chris
Arcadia
4:31.38
1
18
Willet, Brandon
Wilson (Long Bea
4:33.02
1
19
Evangelista, Alex
Arcadia
4:33.30
1
20
Mettler, Jeff
Arcadia
4:33.37
1
21
ohara, ryan
osxc
4:33.51
1
22
Toliver, Jerry
Wilson (Long Bea
4:34.38
1
23
Terry, Andrew S.
Chaffey
4:35.05
1
24
Price, Zachary
Arcadia
4:36.57
1
25
Shen, Eric
Arcadia
4:36.91
1
26
Acosta, Mike
Chaffey
4:39.11
1
27
Lopez, Noah
osxc
4:40.63
1
28
Lwin, Henry
Arcadia
4:41.24
1
29
Loh, Jacky
Arcadia
4:41.41
1
30
Hsu, Kevin
Arcadia
4:42.37
1
31
Sie, Kento
Arcadia
4:45.75
1
32
Chuu, Evan
Arcadia
4:46.01
1
33
Artiga, Oliver
Arcadia
4:46.33
1
34
Felix, Andrew
Wilson (Long Bea
4:47.34
1
35
Che, Austin
Arcadia
4:47.79
1
36
Lee, Chris
Arcadia
4:48.08
1
37
Agudelo, Adrian
osxc
4:48.20
1
38
Tsao, Brandon
Arcadia
4:50.27
1
39
Dong, Kyle
Edm. Harrier
4:52.00
1
40
Huang, Alvin
Arcadia
4:56.59
1
41
Kawai, Colin
Arcadia
5:02.16
1
42
Marquez, Jerome
Arcadia
5:10.85
1
43
Kyi, William
Arcadia
5:11.66
1
44
Reyes, Jacob
Arcadia
5:15.82
1
45
Huang, Daniel
Arcadia
5:16.63
1
46
Littler, Eammon
Arcadia
5:46.42
1
47
Khan, Nabhan
Arcadia
5:49.42
1
Mens 1600m Sat Invite Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bueckert, Kyle
Maranatha
4:20.47
1
2
Peterson, Rocky
Westlake
4:21.41
1
3
THEDINGA, PATRICK
Oak Park
4:21.72
1
4
Johnston, Drake
Palisades Charte
4:23.93
1
5
Giguere, Mikey
Westlake
4:24.63
1
6
Feller, Jonathan
Simi Valley
4:25.31
1
7
Rigby, Graham
Westlake
4:25.92
1
8
Walker, Billy
Hart
4:26.43
1
9
Tewodros, Jonathan
Palisades Charte
4:26.56
1
10
Costa, Chris
Westlake
4:28.55
1
11
Jimenez, Juan
Simi Valley
4:29.53
1
12
Alecio, Daniel
Marshall
4:29.58
1
13
JONES, ERIC
Oak Park
4:29.83
1
14
Bautista, Arnold
Golden Valley
4:30.27
1
15
Sugimoto, Aaron
Flintridge Prep
4:35.01
1
16
Michael, Sehar
Palisades Charte
4:36.59
1
17
Garcia, Hector
Marshall
4:38.36
1
18
Fong, Tyler
Flintridge Prep
4:42.13
1
19
Moronez, Anthony
Ridgeview
4:46.23
1
20
Farias, Omar
Garey
4:52.49
1
21
SALAZAR, GERARDO
Lakewood
5:05.17
1
Mens 1600m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Yoho, Alan
Flintridge Prep
4:35.11
1
2
Jimenez, Jesus
Highland
4:36.95
1
3
Tapia, Eduardo
Knight
4:38.71
1
4
Amaya, Christian
Palisades Charte
4:39.17
1
5
Gonzales, Fernando
Bishop Amat
4:39.59
1
6
Armstrong, Tyler
South Pasadena
4:42.05
1
7
Yuengert, Joe
Crespi
4:45.64
1
8
Calderon, Carlos
Marshall
4:45.97
1
9
Hernandez, Charles
Lakewood
4:47.99
1
10
Isho, Brandon
Bishop Amat
4:48.38
1
11
Rodriguez, Christian
St. Francis
4:50.57
1
12
Hudson, Sean
Marshall
4:51.93
1
13
WEITEKAMP, DANNY
Flintridge Prep
4:54.68
1
14
Marsh, Jacob
Lakewood
4:58.05
1
15
Rodas, Diego
Knight
4:58.54
1
16
Alcaraz, Etienne
Lakewood
4:59.87
1
17
Sanchez, Nick
St. Francis
5:00.97
1
18
Salguero, Jonathon
Knight
5:01.10
1
19
Watson, Ryan
Marshall
5:01.90
1
20
Meza, Carlos
Highland
5:02.44
1
21
Kieffer, Joseph
St. Francis
5:03.60
1
22
Fluharty, Daniel
Knight
5:04.82
1
23
Taylor, Griffin
St. Francis
5:05.31
1
24
Trujillo, Ernie
Knight
5:09.02
1
25
SEBASTIAN, RAFAEL
Miguel Contreras
5:10.34
1
26
Gilmore, Connor
Sierra Canyon
5:16.26
1
27
Roas, Andy
Marshall
5:37.60
1
28
Gonzalez, Jose
Highland
5:46.68
1
Mens 3000m Sat Invite Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Giguere, Mikey
Westlake
8:48.59
1
2
Bueckert, Kyle
Maranatha
8:51.80
1
3
Wilson, Josh
South Pasadena
8:52.40
1
4
Peterson, Rocky
Westlake
9:11.44
1
5
Costa, Chris
Westlake
9:15.77
1
6
Arevalo, Jose
Marshall
9:21.54
1
7
Negrete, Douglas
Damien
9:23.98
1
8
Tapia, Eduardo
Knight
9:27.48
1
9
Jimenez, Jesus
Highland
9:29.66
1
10
Sugimoto, Aaron
Flintridge Prep
9:29.99
1
11
Anderson, Cole
Simi Valley
9:31.80
1
12
Cameron, Mitchell
Damien
9:31.89
1
13
Gershman, Tyler
South Pasadena
9:37.98
1
14
Ellison, Elias
Flintridge Prep
9:40.30
1
15
Briones, Felix
Lakewood
9:40.77
1
16
Corona, Antonio
Marshall
9:46.68
1
17
Irvine, Cullen
South Pasadena
9:49.41
1
18
Poole, Nikhil
Flintridge Prep
9:53.10
1
19
Garcia, Edgar
Lakewood
10:23.43
1
Mens 3000m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lepine, Garrett
Simi Valley
9:20.44
1
2
Quintero, Bryan
Simi Valley
9:22.55
1
3
Bhutada, Abi
Oak Park
9:23.48
1
4
Miller, Kyle
Simi Valley
9:26.33
1
5
Farias, Omar
Garey
9:32.61
1
6
Anderson, Kyle
Oak Park
9:33.36
1
7
Frey, Adam
Oak Park
9:35.12
1
8
Martinez, Jasr
Knight
9:57.75
1
9
Salguero, Jonathon
Knight
10:00.08
1
10
Trujillo, Ernie
Knight
10:08.17
1
11
SOTO, OSWALDO
Reseda
10:08.52
1
12
Calove, Gabe
Crespi
10:12.99
1
13
Lyons, Adam
St. Francis
10:28.68
1
14
FORTIN, GERMAN
Muir
10:53.22
1
Mens 5000m College/Univ/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Delgado, Michael
Wilson (Long Bea
15:48.58
1
2
Kahssay, Mustafa
Cerritos
15:55.21
1
3
Chacon, Kristoffer
East Los Angeles
16:21.22
1
4
Pleitez, David
Cerritos
16:32.61
1
5
Woolley, James
Unattached
16:34.43
1
6
Lopez, Donaldo
Cerritos
16:37.39
1
7
Carmona, Alan
Cerritos
16:37.41
1
8
Ortiz-Lopez, Edwin
Unattached
16:39.74
1
9
Coble, Dallas
Wilson (Long Bea
16:50.30
1
10
Santillan, Martin
CS Northridge
16:51.87
1
11
Mora, Julio
Unattached
16:54.85
1
12
Hernandez, Steven
Cerritos
17:08.12
1
13
Rosales, Marcelo
CS Northridge
17:11.95
1
14
Manzo, Erik
Cal St. Bakersfi
17:44.69
1
15
Ross, Bryce Van
Unattached
18:06.62
1
16
Gardea, Oscar
Pasadena City Co
18:31.77
1
17
Otiniano, Carlos
Unattached
18:37.77
1
18
Garcia, Eduardo
CS Northridge
18:56.99
1
19
Sharma, Ravi
Arcadia
19:04.35
1
--
chahal, kamalpreet
Unattached
DNF
1
Mens 3k Steeple College/Univ/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stotler, Derek
Cal St. Bakersfi
9:49.70
1
2
Haugen, Brandon
Cal Poly Pomona
9:54.10
1
3
Taylor, Brandon
Cerritos
10:02.30
1
4
Magana, Joe
Cerritos
10:08.30
1
5
Villa, Jonathan
Cerritos
10:12.60
1
6
Garcia, Cristian
Cal Poly Pomona
10:13.80
1
7
Le, Christopher
Unattached
10:41.90
1
8
Ascensio-Aguirre, Salado
East Los Angeles
10:42.30
1
9
Perez, Jaime
Cerritos
10:58.90
1
10
Perez, Joel
Cerritos
11:09.90
1
11
Torres, Andrew
East Los Angeles
11:29.60
1
12
Alvarenga, Omar
East Los Angeles
11:32.70
1
13
Baez, Enrique
Unattached
11:37.60
1
Mens 110m Hurdles College/Univ/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Yoshimura, Kengo
Nippon Sports Sc
14.48w
+3.0
4
2
Gibson, Ryan
Unattached
14.68w
+3.0
4
3
Laing, Dean
South Bay TC
14.83w
+3.0
4
4
Nakagawa, Yuki
Nippon Sports Sc
14.93w
+3.0
4
5
Mitchell, Te' von
Pasadena City Co
15.03w
+3.0
4
6
Crutchfield, Tony
CS Fullerton
15.09w
+3.0
4
7
Green, Khaleel
Pasadena City Co
15.13w
+3.0
4
8
Finney, Malcolm
Wilson (Long Bea
15.38
+0.8
3
9
May, Javon
CS Fullerton
15.66w
+3.0
4
10
Bellamy, Kymoni
Pasadena City Co
15.71
+0.8
3
11
Martin, Aaron
Cerritos
15.82
+1.2
2
12
Guthrie, Jesse
Cal Poly Pomona
15.82
+0.8
3
13
Douglas, shawn
Compton Lyte
15.84
+0.8
3
14
Weiss, Grant
CS Northridge
15.98
+0.8
3
15
Canseco, Chris
San Diego Mesa
16.44
+1.2
2
16
Anderson, Montel
San Diego Mesa
16.69
+1.2
2
17
Crowfield, David
Cerritos
17.01
+1.2
2
18
Green, Austin
San Diego Mesa
17.28
+1.2
2
19
Sensabaugh, Isaac
South Bay TC
18.64
+1.2
2
20
Harris, Kevin
San Diego Mesa
19.57
+1.2
2
21
Lucha, Nelson
East Los Angeles
19.60
+1.2
2
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bell, Reggie
Dorsey
14.54
-1.0
3
2
Simmeth, Caleb
St. Francis
15.16
-1.0
3
3
Sanchez, Michael
Damien
15.23
-1.0
3
4
Quinn, Anthony
Damien
15.24
-1.0
2
5
Plousha, Sean
Highland
15.29
-1.0
3
6
Teleng, Justin
Village Christia
15.39
-1.0
3
7
Otemeyo, Jayme
Dorsey
15.69
-1.0
3
8
O'Bryan, Sean
Westlake
16.06
-0.4
1
9
Reed, Brinton
Muir
16.46
-1.0
2
10
Garrett, TreShawn
Highland
16.81
-1.0
2
11
Rodriguez, Chris
California (Whit
16.82
-1.0
3
12
Young, Malik
Golden Valley
16.83
-1.0
2
13
Dolne, Jachwa
Westlake
17.05
-1.0
2
14
Fernandez, Hector
South Pasadena
17.26
-1.0
2
15
Park, Joseph
Woodbridge
17.28
-1.0
2
16
Gill, Jake
La Canada
17.61
-0.4
1
17
Ruan, Michael
South Pasadena
17.77
-1.0
2
18
Ma, Josh
South Pasadena
18.29
-0.4
1
19
Simmeth, Anders
St. Francis
18.42
-0.4
1
20
Johnson, Dante
Maranatha
19.22
-0.4
1
21
West, Conner
Hart
19.57
-1.0
3
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Markham, Ian
Oak Park
39.23
3
2
Bell, Reggie
Dorsey
39.52
3
3
Simmeth, Caleb
St. Francis
39.86
3
4
Plousha, Sean
Highland
39.92
3
5
O'Bryan, Sean
Westlake
40.37
3
6
West, Conner
Hart
40.38
3
7
Quinn, Anthony
Damien
40.46
3
8
Sanchez, Michael
Damien
40.63
2
8
Teleng, Justin
Village Christia
40.63
2
10
Jordan, Jamire
Highland
41.31
4
11
Otemeyo, Jayme
Dorsey
41.63
3
12
Reed, Brinton
Muir
41.78
4
13
Miranda, Zach
Granada Hills
42.17
2
14
Fluharty, Daniel
Knight
43.02
1
15
Fernandez, Hector
South Pasadena
43.11
2
16
Field, Austin
Woodbridge
43.16
2
17
Young, Malik
Golden Valley
43.24
2
18
Tran, Calvin
Woodbridge
43.33
2
19
Gill, Jake
La Canada
43.65
1
20
Ma, Josh
South Pasadena
44.49
1
21
Simmeth, Anders
St. Francis
44.51
1
22
Ruan, Michael
South Pasadena
44.78
2
23
Hickman, Terence
Brentwood
44.94
1
24
Eagan, Daniel
Centennial (Coro
45.12
1
25
Simpson, Emerson
Palisades Charte
47.98
1
Mens 400m Hurdles College/Univ/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rosser, Khallifah
Chaffey
52.75
4
2
Ott-Wright, Kevin
Montgomery T
52.97
4
3
Akagi, Kentaro
Nippon Sports Sc
53.31
4
4
May, Javon
CS Fullerton
53.72
4
5
Perezchica, Andres
Montgomery T
54.50
4
6
Iles, Jason
Cerritos
55.20
2
7
Mitchell, Te' von
Pasadena City Co
55.81
2
8
Douglas, shawn
Compton Lyte
56.21
3
9
Romero, German
San Diego Mesa
56.44
1
10
Hale, Shian
Pasadena City Co
56.53
3
11
Green, Khaleel
Pasadena City Co
56.80
2
12
Bellamy, Kymoni
Pasadena City Co
56.83
4
13
Couvrey-Jacobs, Gavin
CS Fullerton
56.95
3
14
Lucha, Nelson
East Los Angeles
58.98
1
15
Navarro, Andrew
San Diego Mesa
59.06
2
16
Nakamura, Kei
Nippon Sports Sc
59.39
2
17
Anderson, Montel
San Diego Mesa
59.61
1
18
Guthrie, Jesse
Cal Poly Pomona
59.85
3
19
Green, Austin
San Diego Mesa
59.88
2
20
Harris, Kevin
San Diego Mesa
1:02.28
2
21
Horton, Jerome .l.
Chaffey
1:06.07
1
Mens 4x100m Relay College/Univ/Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Nike
39.90
3
2
Dixon
,
Nixon
,
Taylor
,
Herrara
DoublePillar
41.06
3
3
Carter
,
Hicks
,
Piedad
,
Howard
Academy of Art U
41.29
3
4
Shepherd
,
Shetty
,
Johnson
,
White
Pasadena City Co
41.81
3
5
Rosser
,
Amarasck
,
Griffith
,
Ford
Chaffey
41.82
3
6
Akagi
,
Takahash
,
Nakagawa
,
Yoshimur
Nippon Sports Sc
42.54
1
7
Mizuno
,
Fukumoto
,
Sekiuchi
,
Nonaka
Nippon Sports Sc
42.68
1
8
Weathers
,
Trembly
,
Guthrie
,
Comrie
Cal Poly Pomona
42.87
3
9
Lee
,
Favors
,
Burch
,
Mitchell
Pasadena City Co
43.50
2
10
Utsugi
,
Taguchi
,
Uryu
,
Nakamura
Nippon Sports Sc
44.38
1
11
Oropeza
,
Armendar
,
Lucia
,
Sandoval
East Los Angeles
44.52
2
12
Medina
,
Lewis
,
Crockett
,
Dunlap
Compton Lyte
46.30
1
--
Aguilar
,
Frye-Bro
,
Lampkin
,
Eckwood
Compton Lyte
DQ
2
Mens 4x100m Relay Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nathan
,
Spencer
,
Mosley
,
Raines
Monrovia
45.28
1
2
Brown
,
Edwards
,
Garrett
,
Menefiel
Highland
45.30
1
3
Whitaker
,
Davis
,
Ewell
,
Bell
Cathedral
45.65
1
4
Paragas
,
Duque
,
Soto
,
Carrillo
Bishop Amat
47.11
1
5
Smith
,
Campa
,
Smalley
,
Vernon
Maranatha
47.91
1
6
Sornoso
,
Fernande
,
Shultz
,
Anuakpad
South Pasadena
49.89
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith
,
Plousha
,
Berry
,
Jordan
Highland
42.56
2
2
Young
,
Loudon
,
Warner
,
Patton
Woodbridge
43.28
2
3
Ortiz
,
Chevious
,
Tamura
,
Jacobs
Golden Valley
43.40
2
4
Adams
,
Bryant
,
Casner
,
Gillespi
Monrovia
43.57
2
5
Joseph
,
Soils
,
Czarnik
,
Franks
Palisades Charte
43.64
1
6
Trailer
,
Armstron
,
Sherwood
,
Boykins
Damien
44.09
1
6
Bradley
,
Andrews
,
Wilson
,
Johnson
Bishop Amat
44.09
2
8
Niederha
,
Carter
,
Mudie
,
Knowles
St. Francis
44.40
1
9
Green
,
Robins
,
Levi
,
Taylor
Locke
45.14
2
10
Strange
,
Dameon
,
Stewart
,
Martinez
Palmdale
45.41
2
11
Riley
,
Figueroa
,
Moorer
,
Montgome
Knight
45.56
1
12
Dehler
,
Watson
,
Bascou
,
Merino
Marshall
47.51
1
13
Cerritos
,
Ladino
,
Rosas
,
Alvarado
Miguel Contreras
50.07
1
--
Brito
,
Kenney
,
Nomura
,
Rabay
Centennial (Coro
DNF
1
Mens 4x400m Relay College/Univ/Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
White
,
Johnson
,
Bellamy
,
Favors
Pasadena City Co
3:16.84
2
2
Aly
,
Myers
,
Picot
,
Kovach
San Diego Mesa
3:17.72
2
3
Hane
,
Nagashim
,
Mizuno
,
Utsugi
Nippon Sports Sc
3:19.09
1
4
Akagi
,
Takahash
,
II
,
Seno
Nippon Sports Sc
3:19.61
1
5
Pachorec
,
Bennette
,
Lothman
,
Ros
CS Fullerton
3:20.97
2
6
Figueroa
,
Fusick
,
Sanaval
,
Norris
Cerritos
3:22.09
1
7
Bassman
,
Smith
,
White
,
Collins
Wilson (Long Bea
3:23.37
2
8
Eagleton
,
Hamlin
,
Weathers
,
Guthrie
Cal Poly Pomona
3:28.45
2
9
Nakagawa
,
Fukumoto
,
Yoshimur
,
Sekiuchi
Nippon Sports Sc
3:30.96
1
10
Relay Team
Compton Lyte
3:35.70
1
11
Macgilli
,
Finney
,
Kerney
,
Dobson
Wilson (Long Bea
3:40.94
2
12
Lucia
,
Armendar
,
Jasso
,
Sandoval
East Los Angeles
3:42.76
1
Mens 4x400m Relay Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cusick
,
Spencer
,
Raines
,
Nathan
Monrovia
3:34.78
1
2
Brown
,
Santos
,
Doyle
,
Menefiel
Highland
3:39.01
1
3
Jenkins
,
Lewis
,
Wong
,
Coleman
Lakewood
3:39.07
1
4
Sornoso
,
Shultz
,
Anuakpad
,
Fernande
South Pasadena
3:52.14
1
5
Campa
,
Smith
,
Algorri
,
Fabela
Maranatha
3:54.69
1
6
Amaya
,
D'Haenen
,
Dickson
,
Kim
Highland
4:10.68
1
Mens 4x400m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Berry
,
Plousha
,
Rockett
,
Smith
Highland
3:23.58
2
2
Relay Team
Dorsey
3:24.76
2
3
Bradley
,
Orozco
,
Reid
,
Samuels
Lakewood
3:26.84
2
4
Tolentin
,
Ortiz
,
Cornes
,
Chevious
Golden Valley
3:26.96
2
5
Byer
,
Brown
,
Richter
,
Erickson
Maranatha
3:26.98
1
6
Young
,
Loudon
,
Patton
,
Warner
Woodbridge
3:27.33
2
7
Clash
,
Knowles
,
Smith
,
Reed
Muir
3:36.13
1
8
Dehler
,
Watson
,
Salinas
,
Merino
Marshall
3:36.54
1
9
Moorer
,
Mijango
,
Fluharty
,
Montgome
Knight
3:38.57
1
10
Harold
,
Robins
,
Taylor
,
Levi
Locke
3:45.35
1
11
Chavez
,
Canada
,
Jimenez
,
White
Highland
4:08.96
2
Mens 4x800m Relay College/Univ/Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jasso
,
Ceja
,
Vallejos
,
Jasso
East Los Angeles
8:19.23
1
2
Tran
,
Ngo
,
Mettler
,
Tsugawa
Arcadia
8:36.26
1
3
Bounds
,
Rosales
,
Carmona
,
Arredand
Cerritos
9:09.25
1
--
Castro
,
Dao
,
Ambriz
,
Stotler
Cal St. Bakersfi
DNF
1
Mens 4x800m Relay Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Torres
,
Silva
,
Lopez
,
Flores
Ridgeview
8:45.56
1
2
Loveless
,
Massaji
,
Vasquez
,
Kato
Palisades Charte
8:55.76
1
3
Forutan
,
Ha
,
Harris
,
Schwartz
Oak Park
9:08.37
1
4
Brandon
,
Devito
,
Wentzel
,
Matt
Crespi
9:14.70
1
5
Diaz
,
Moreno
,
Coronel
,
Becerra
Bishop Amat
10:06.37
1
Mens 4x800m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Michael
,
Ashford
,
Dagnache
,
Johnston
Palisades Charte
8:10.30
1
2
Aguilar
,
Jimenez
,
Gonzalez
,
Rockett
Highland
8:27.62
1
3
Bazargan
,
Thedinga
,
Carlson
,
Jones
Oak Park
8:29.47
1
4
Tapia
,
Mora
,
Fluharty
,
Wilburn
Knight
8:32.68
1
5
Hernande
,
Isho
,
Lawrence
,
Gonzales
Bishop Amat
8:58.38
1
6
Trout
,
DelCueto
,
Iseri
,
Cabello
La Canada
9:10.28
1
Mens 4x1600m Relay College/Univ/Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mora
,
Torres
,
Contrera
,
Poston
Cerritos
17:52.28
1
2
Rosa
,
Gonzalez
,
Moussa
,
Wenslow
Arcadia
18:13.22
1
3
Cano
,
Lee
,
Gil
,
Esparza
Pasadena City Co
18:57.56
1
4
Baerga
,
Rosales
,
Contrera
,
Salinas
Cerritos
19:16.05
1
Mens 4x1600m Relay Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Massaji
,
Kato
,
Vasquez
,
Brouwer
Palisades Charte
19:58.37
1
2
Torres
,
Silva
,
Lopez
,
Flores
Ridgeview
20:10.80
1
3
Diaz
,
Montana
,
Salvador
,
Becerra
Bishop Amat
20:24.01
1
4
Wulf
,
Caiyem
,
Williams
,
Bazargan
Oak Park
20:38.10
1
5
Fealy
,
White
,
Vural
,
Mex
Westlake
21:43.46
1
6
Relay Team
Palisades Charte
22:31.59
1
7
Witter
,
Chase
,
Moran
,
Shaffer
Flintridge Prep
22:41.85
1
8
Drust
,
Johnson
,
Cerrato
,
Estrada
Bishop Amat
25:01.89
1
Mens 4x1600m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Utash
,
Feller
,
Quintero
,
Jimenez
Simi Valley
18:35.07
1
2
Garcia
,
Arevalo
,
Calderon
,
Alecio
Marshall
18:43.46
1
3
Schriver
,
Dagnache
,
Amaya
,
Garcia
Palisades Charte
19:27.26
1
4
Jimenez
,
Anderson
,
Bhutada
,
Baker
Oak Park
19:35.35
1
5
Hernande
,
Isho
,
Gonzales
,
Moreno
Bishop Amat
20:33.58
1
6
Bartholo
,
Skaggs
,
Broes
,
Newquist
La Canada
20:47.83
1
7
Jesus
,
Sebastia
,
Gonzalez
,
Vivar
Miguel Contreras
20:50.82
1
Mens Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4 Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnson
,
Raines
,
Spencer
,
Nathan
Monrovia
1:40.89
1
2
Bell
,
Davis
,
Ewell
,
Whitaker
Cathedral
1:42.60
1
3
Sornoso
,
Shultz
,
Anuakpad
,
Fernande
South Pasadena
1:45.05
1
4
Campa
,
Smalley
,
Smith
,
Vernon
Maranatha
1:45.22
1
5
Brown
,
Doyle
,
Jenkins
,
Menefiel
Highland
1:47.39
1
6
Garcia
,
Lorenzen
,
Iskander
,
Meza
Highland
1:51.30
1
--
Coleman
,
Wooten
,
Jenkins
,
Wong
Lakewood
DQ
1
Mens Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4 Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Joseph
,
Soils
,
Ingram
,
Franks
Palisades Charte
1:35.16
1
2
Adams
,
Craft
,
Bryant
,
Casner
Monrovia
1:35.49
1
3
Figueroa
,
Riley
,
Montgome
,
Mijango
Knight
1:39.91
1
4
Castella
,
Baber
,
Hawkins
,
Strange
Palmdale
1:40.38
1
5
Aguilar
,
Canada
,
Chavez
,
Cuthbert
Highland
1:42.71
1
6
Rosas
,
Alvarado
,
Cerritos
,
Ladino
Miguel Contreras
1:47.07
1
Mens Shot Put College/Univ/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Weathers, Tucker
CS Northridge
16.21m
(53'2)
1
2
Aviles, Jose
CS Northridge
15.38m
(50'5.5)
1
3
Russell, Aaron
San Diego Mesa
13.88m
(45'6.25)
1
4
Strong, Ndoto
San Diego Mesa
13.51m
(44'3.75)
1
5
Wilmert, Bryan
Cal St. Bakersfi
13.26m
(43'6)
1
6
Tapia, Alex
Pasadena City Co
12.27m
(40'3)
1
7
Leonard, Joe
Cerritos
12.09m
(39'7.75)
1
8
Romero, German
San Diego Mesa
12.05m
(39'6.25)
1
9
Barrick, Marty
San Diego Mesa
11.83m
(38'9.75)
1
10
Villegas, Bobby
Cerritos
11.42m
(37'5.5)
1
11
Soto, Edgar
San Diego Mesa
11.05m
(36'3)
1
12
Lowe, Demaree
Pasadena City Co
10.64m
(34'10.75)
1
13
Dillon, Edward
San Diego Mesa
10.45m
(34'3.25)
1
14
Ostgaard, Jake
Cerritos
10.33m
(33'10.5)
1
15
Villacana, Miguel
Cerritos
10.14m
(33'3)
1
16
Villafan, Robertt
East Los Angeles
9.68m
(31'9)
1
17
Martin, Aaron
Cerritos
9.46m
(31'0.25)
1
18
Islas, Abraham
East Los Angeles
7.87m
(25'9.75)
1
Mens Shot Put Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Swanson, Austin
Notre Dame (SO)
50-07.50
(15.43m)
1
2
Dayoa, Dionne
Notre Dame (SO)
49-09.50
(15.18m)
1
3
Sulka, Kyle
Notre Dame (SO)
49-01.00
(14.96m)
1
4
Harris, Diontre
Golden Valley
48-06.00
(14.78m)
1
5
Wall, Sullivan
Grace Brethren
47-04.50
(14.44m)
1
6
Padilla, Roland
Damien
46-08.50
(14.24m)
1
7
V, George Frasier
Monrovia
46-06.50
(14.19m)
1
8
Sullivan, Nico
South Pasadena
44-03.50
(13.50m)
1
9
Colin, Javier
Monrovia
42-08.50
(13.02m)
1
10
Gonzales, Patrick
Sierra Canyon
42-04.00
(12.90m)
1
11
Webber, Deion
Golden Valley
41-08.00
(12.70m)
1
12
Allison, Hassan
Cathedral
40-02.50
(12.26m)
1
13
Lugo, Gerardo
Garey
40-00.00
(12.19m)
1
14
Ramirez, Favian
Centennial (Coro
39-08.00
(12.09m)
1
15
Verzosa, Perry
Golden Valley
39-01.00
(11.91m)
1
16
Williams, Austin
Highland
38-05.00
(11.71m)
1
17
Johnson, Isaiah
Maranatha
37-09.50
(11.52m)
1
18
Rinkus, Jonathan
Maranatha
37-05.50
(11.42m)
1
19
Delawari, Ashmat
Highland
37-04.00
(11.38m)
1
20
Hakobian, Elijah
Maranatha
35-08.00
(10.87m)
1
21
Schexnayder, Matthew
South Pasadena
35-03.00
(10.74m)
1
22
Lee, Nathan
South Pasadena
31-07.00
(9.63m)
1
23
BlueFord, Isaiah
Highland
31-06.00
(9.60m)
1
Mens Discus College/Univ/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fallen, Gavin
CS Northridge
46.37m
(152'1.5)
1
2
Weathers, Tucker
CS Northridge
45.42m
(149'0)
1
3
Russell, Aaron
San Diego Mesa
45.36m
(148'9.75)
1
4
Holland, Gabel
Cal St. Bakersfi
44.69m
(146'7.25)
1
5
Wood, Caleb
Pasadena City Co
43.55m
(142'10.5)
1
6
Milton, Tyler
CS Northridge
42.70m
(140'1)
1
7
Villegas, Bobby
Cerritos
38.94m
(127'9)
1
8
Strong, Ndoto
San Diego Mesa
38.64m
(126'9.25)
1
9
Leonard, Joe
Cerritos
38.59m
(126'7.25)
1
10
Lowe, Demaree
Pasadena City Co
37.61m
(123'4.5)
1
11
Espitia, Jose
Compton Lyte
35.30m
(115'9.75)
1
12
Sanchez, Jorge
San Diego Mesa
34.62m
(113'6.75)
1
13
Soto, Edgar
San Diego Mesa
34.48m
(113'1.25)
1
14
Ecija, Michael
Unat-Team Ed
32.45m
(106'5.5)
1
15
Martin, Aaron
Cerritos
31.65m
(103'10)
1
16
Villacana, Miguel
Cerritos
30.14m
(98'10.5)
1
17
Do, Samuel
Cerritos
29.87m
(97'11.75)
1
18
Ostgaard, Jake
Cerritos
29.51m
(96'9.75)
1
19
Villafan, Robertt
East Los Angeles
27.41m
(89'11)
1
20
Dillon, Edward
San Diego Mesa
26.96m
(88'5.25)
1
21
Islas, Abraham
East Los Angeles
23.68m
(77'8.25)
1
22
Price, Raymond
Cerritos
18.36m
(60'2.75)
1
Mens Discus Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wall, Sullivan
Grace Brethren
156-07.75
(47.75m)
1
2
V, George Frasier
Monrovia
141-06.75
(43.15m)
1
3
Webber, Deion
Golden Valley
141-00.25
(42.98m)
1
4
Padilla, Roland
Damien
139-03.50
(42.46m)
1
4
Dayoa, Dionne
Notre Dame (SO)
139-03.50
(42.46m)
1
6
Harris, Diontre
Golden Valley
138-05.25
(42.20m)
1
7
Rinkus, Jonathan
Maranatha
135-10.75
(41.42m)
1
8
Fitzgerald, Joe
Notre Dame (SO)
127-09.50
(38.95m)
1
9
Haigler, Arron
Notre Dame (SO)
122-00.50
(37.20m)
1
10
Colin, Javier
Monrovia
117-07.50
(35.85m)
1
11
Cruz, Joseph
Bishop Amat
113-00.25
(34.45m)
1
12
Ajalat, Christopher
Maranatha
107-07.50
(32.80m)
1
13
Gonzales, Patrick
Sierra Canyon
105-05
(32.13m)
1
14
Ramirez, Favian
Centennial (Coro
102-08
(31.29m)
1
15
Johnson, Isaiah
Maranatha
96-00.25
(29.27m)
1
16
Ruchman, Daniel
Westlake
90-02
(27.48m)
1
17
Delawari, Ashmat
Highland
79-11
(24.36m)
1
18
Williams, Austin
Highland
76-06
(23.32m)
1
19
BlueFord, Isaiah
Highland
72-05.50
(22.09m)
1
19
Ziolkowski, Nick
Westlake
72-05.50
(22.09m)
1
--
Lugo, Gerardo
Garey
ND
(--)
1
Mens Javelin College/Univ/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Aguirre, Adam
Cerritos
52.36m
(171'9.25)
1
2
Wood, Caleb
Pasadena City Co
52.35m
(171'9)
1
3
Vega, Christopher
Unattached
49.17m
(161'3.75)
1
4
Martin, Aaron
Cerritos
48.21m
(158'2)
1
5
Price, Raymond
Cerritos
46.75m
(153'4.5)
1
6
Renteria, David
Unattached
46.08m
(151'2)
1
7
Ostgaard, Jake
Cerritos
45.86m
(150'5.5)
1
8
Russell, Aaron
San Diego Mesa
44.96m
(147'6)
1
9
Garcia-Grisham, Taylor
Compton Lyte
44.35m
(145'6)
1
10
Grimes, Karnell
Cal St. Bakersfi
43.19m
(141'8.25)
1
11
Encarnacion, Eduardo
East Los Angeles
38.96m
(127'9.75)
1
12
Barrick, Marty
San Diego Mesa
36.12m
(118'6)
1
13
Ecija, Michael
Unat-Team Ed
35.20m
(115'5.75)
1
14
Hernandez, Antonio
San Diego Mesa
35.06m
(115'0.25)
1
15
Guzman, Alan
Cerritos
34.61m
(113'6.5)
1
16
Lovato, Michael
San Diego Mesa
34.29m
(112'6)
1
17
Gutierrez, Cesar
East Los Angeles
32.29m
(105'11.25)
1
18
Dillon, Edward
San Diego Mesa
28.48m
(93'5.25)
1
Mens Hammer College/Univ/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Judge, Thomas
Cal St. Bakersfi
56.05m
(183'10.5)
1
2
Wilmert, Bryan
Cal St. Bakersfi
50.56m
(165'10.5)
1
3
Aviles, Jose
CS Northridge
48.90m
(160'5)
1
4
Holland, Gabel
Cal St. Bakersfi
48.75m
(159'11.25)
1
5
Fallen, Gavin
CS Northridge
45.12m
(148'0.25)
1
6
Russell, Aaron
San Diego Mesa
45.05m
(147'9.5)
1
7
Leonard, Joe
Cerritos
40.23m
(131'11.75)
1
8
Milton, Tyler
CS Northridge
39.66m
(130'1.25)
1
9
Villegas, Bobby
Cerritos
35.99m
(118'0.75)
1
10
Villacana, Miguel
Cerritos
34.97m
(114'8.75)
1
11
Sanchez, Jorge
San Diego Mesa
34.69m
(113'9.75)
1
12
Soto, Edgar
San Diego Mesa
33.09m
(108'6.75)
1
13
Do, Samuel
Cerritos
32.12m
(105'4.5)
1
14
Islas, Abraham
East Los Angeles
27.05m
(88'8.75)
1
15
Villafan, Robertt
East Los Angeles
24.95m
(81'10.25)
1
Mens High Jump College/Univ/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hutchinson, Eugene
Unattached
2.10m
(6'10.5)
1
2
Williams, Steven
Pasadena City Co
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
3
Aguirre, Adam
Cerritos
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
4
Charleston, David
Unattached
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
5
Hillman, Ryan
San Diego Mesa
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
6
Clark, Marcus
San Diego Mesa
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
7
Price, Raymond
Cerritos
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
8
Crowfield, David
Cerritos
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
--
Oliphant, Lamar
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
Mens High Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jordan, Jamire
Highland
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
2
Ingram, Will
Palisades Charte
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
3
Merkell, Robero
Monrovia
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
4
Lee, Kourbine
Golden Valley
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
5
Simpson, Emerson
Palisades Charte
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
6
Canchola, David
Granada Hills
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
7
Han, Paul
Golden Valley
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
8
Darbouze, Sebastien
Westlake
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
11
Carter, Anthony
St. Francis
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
12
Singleton, Keyshawn
Centennial (Coro
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
13
Hudson, Sean
Marshall
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
9
Colton, Eddie
St. Francis
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
9
Smith, Stefan
Flintridge Prep
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
14
Kenney, William
Centennial (Coro
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
--
Garrett, TreShawn
Highland
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump College/Univ/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Carter, Johnny
Academy of Art U
7.49m
(24'6.75)
-0.7
1
2
Perry, Michael
Unattached
7.06m
(23'1.75)
-1.0
1
3
Smith, Jamil
Goddi Elite
6.84m
(22'5.25)
-1.2
1
4
Smith, Derrick
Chaffey
6.80m
(22'3.5)
-0.9
1
5
Corbett, Marquise
San Diego Mesa
6.76m
(22'2)
-2.2
1
6
Avanti, Armendarez
East Los Angeles
6.72m
(22'0.5)
-2.1
1
7
Whitaker, Walter
CS Fullerton
6.61m
(21'8)
-1.3
1
8
Trembly, Kaleb
Cal Poly Pomona
6.53m
(21'5)
-1.5
1
9
Stephen, Payton
Cal St. Bakersfi
6.53m
(21'5)
-1.4
1
10
Zinnamon, Fharhaad
Pasadena City Co
6.52m
(21'4.5)
-1.2
1
11
Foelich, Sean
CS Fullerton
6.51m
(21'4.25)
-1.2
1
12
Hampton, Genesis
Unattached
6.41m
(21'0.25)
-0.5
1
13
Lee, John
Pasadena City Co
6.22m
(20'4.75)
-1.2
1
14
Santiago, Oliver
Cal Poly Pomona
6.21m
(20'4.25)
-1.2
1
15
Kellogg, Emmett
CS Fullerton
6.20m
(20'4)
-1.2
1
16
Aduba, Charleston
Wilson (Long Bea
6.14m
(20'1.5)
-2.2
1
17
Martin, Aaron
Cerritos
6.00m
(19'8)
-1.7
1
18
Griffin, Jordan
Pasadena City Co
6.00m
(19'8)
-0.7
1
19
Medina, Damon
Compton Lyte
5.87m
(19'3)
-2.1
1
20
Gresham, Jamar
Chaffey
5.76m
(18'10.75)
-0.9
1
21
Dobson, Edward
Wilson (Long Bea
5.70m
(18'8.25)
-0.7
1
22
Finney, Malcolm
Wilson (Long Bea
5.60m
(18'4.25)
-1.2
1
--
Arreola, Jose
East Los Angeles
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jordan, Jamire
Highland
20-11.25
(6.38m)
+0.1
1
2
Jacobs, Leon
Golden Valley
20-10.00
(6.35m)
+0.3
1
3
Menifield, Xavier
Sierra Canyon
20-09.75
(6.34m)
-0.2
1
4
Hill, Joshua
Dorsey
20-05.50
(6.24m)
+0.0
1
5
Palacio, Zane
Dorsey
20-03.00
(6.17m)
nwi
1
6
Knowles, Eric
St. Francis
20-02.50
(6.16m)
-0.2
1
7
Harvey, David
Maranatha
19-07.75
(5.99m)
+0.1
1
8
Ingram, Will
Palisades Charte
19-07.75
(5.99m)
-0.1
1
9
Soils, Kevin
Palisades Charte
19-07.50
(5.98m)
+0.1
1
10
Williams, David
Dorsey
19-05.75
(5.94m)
-0.1
1
11
Sine, Nick
Woodbridge
19-05.75
(5.94m)
+0.1
1
12
Riley, Alonte
Knight
19-05.50
(5.93m)
+0.1
1
13
Darbouze, Sebastien
Westlake
19-00.75
(5.81m)
+0.2
1
14
Moorer, Robby
Knight
19-00.00
(5.79m)
-0.3
1
15
Smith, Stefan
Flintridge Prep
18-11.50
(5.78m)
+0.2
1
16
Colton, Eddie
St. Francis
18-04.25
(5.59m)
+0.1
1
17
Awujo, Felix
Temple City
18-00.00
(5.49m)
+0.2
1
18
Singleton, Keyshawn
Centennial (Coro
17-11.00
(5.46m)
+0.2
1
19
Kenney, William
Centennial (Coro
17-10.25
(5.44m)
+0.0
1
20
Dolne, Jachwa
Westlake
17-10.00
(5.44m)
+0.0
1
21
Angarella, Dylan
Brentwood
17-09.00
(5.41m)
-0.1
1
22
Swanky, Garrett
Brentwood
17-02.25
(5.24m)
+0.1
1
23
Harris, Treva
Dorsey
14-05.50
(4.41m)
+0.0
1
--
Davis, Myles
Lakewood
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump College/Univ/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Trembly, Kaleb
Cal Poly Pomona
13.98m
(45'10.25)
-1.0
1
2
Nang, Sean
Unattached
13.68m
(44'10.5)
-0.8
1
3
Zinnamon, Fharhaad
Pasadena City Co
13.62m
(44'8)
-0.7
1
4
Santiago, Oliver
Cal Poly Pomona
13.13m
(43'0.75)
-0.9
1
5
Avanti, Armendarez
East Los Angeles
12.62m
(41'4.75)
-1.4
1
6
Griffin, Jordan
Pasadena City Co
12.49m
(40'11.5)
-0.3
1
7
Charleston, David
Unattached
12.46m
(40'10.5)
-1.2
1
8
Corbett, Marquise
San Diego Mesa
12.37m
(40'7)
-0.3
1
9
Stephen, Payton
Cal St. Bakersfi
12.23m
(40'1.5)
-1.0
1
10
Arreola, Jose
East Los Angeles
10.76m
(35'3.5)
-0.5
1
--
Lucha, Nelson
East Los Angeles
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Knowles, Eric
St. Francis
44-03.00
(13.49m)
+0.8
1
2
Canchola, David
Granada Hills
43-03.00
(13.18m)
-1.1
1
3
Plousha, Sean
Highland
42-10.00
(13.06m)
+1.0
1
4
Tolentino, Jonathan
Golden Valley
42-04.00
(12.90m)
-0.5
1
5
Palacio, Zane
Dorsey
41-05.00
(12.62m)
+1.1
1
6
Sine, Nick
Woodbridge
40-07.00
(12.37m)
+0.8
1
7
Tam, Derek
South Pasadena
39-04.50
(12.00m)
-0.5
1
8
Olatunji, Bunmi
Golden Valley
39-00.00
(11.89m)
+0.5
1
9
Moorer, Robby
Knight
38-10.00
(11.84m)
-0.4
1
10
Dolne, Jachwa
Westlake
38-09.50
(11.82m)
-0.2
1
11
Sanchez, Kevin
Palisades Charte
38-00.00
(11.58m)
+1.1
1
12
Edwards, Brandon
Highland
37-09.00
(11.51m)
+0.5
1
13
MacLean, Connor
Westlake
37-01.00
(11.30m)
+0.5
1
14
James, Lamont
Knight
36-11.00
(11.25m)
-0.4
1
15
Singleton, Keyshawn
Centennial (Coro
36-01.50
(11.01m)
nwi
1
16
Kenney, William
Centennial (Coro
35-08.00
(10.87m)
+0.0
1
--
Soils, Kevin
Palisades Charte
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Han, Paul
Golden Valley
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault College/Univ/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ellerbee, Justin
Cal Poly Pomona
4.75m
(15'7)
1
2
VanDieren, Cameron
Unattached
4.60m
(15'1)
1
3
Stratton, Craig
San Diego Mesa
4.45m
(14'7)
1
4
Minguez, David
Unattached
4.45m
(14'7)
1
5
Handy, Lonnie
Unattached
4.45m
(14'7)
1
6
Voorhees, Travis
Cal Poly Pomona
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
7
Harris, Derrick
CS Northridge
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
8
Canseco, Chris
San Diego Mesa
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
10
Will, Nathan
San Diego Mesa
4.15m
(13'7.25)
1
9
Atchley, Dillon
CS Northridge
4.15m
(13'7.25)
1
11
Moore, Stephen
Cerritos
4.00m
(13'1.25)
1
11
Gonzalez, Andrew
Unattached
4.00m
(13'1.25)
1
13
Limon, Tevin
Unattached
4.00m
(13'1.25)
1
14
Martin, Aaron
Cerritos
3.85m
(12'7.5)
1
15
Ludd, Imani
San Diego Mesa
3.10m
(10'2)
1
--
Stately, Brysin
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
--
Black, Allen
Cal Poly Pomona
NH
(--)
1
--
Evangelista, Richard
San Diego Mesa
NH
(--)
1
--
Hirshberg, Jolio
Cerritos
NH
(--)
1
Mens Pole Vault Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pijuan, Paris
Westlake
15-04.00
(4.67m)
1
2
Weiss, Gareth
Flintridge Prep
14-00.00
(4.27m)
1
3
Weiss, Barrett
Flintridge Prep
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
4
Celada, Nicola
Marshall
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
5
Wang, Jonathan
Flintridge Prep
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
6
Vilchis-Zarate, Leonardo
St. Francis
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
Womens 100m College/Univ/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bowie, Torie
Chula Vista Elit
11.30w
+2.3
5
2
Sims, Ashley
CS Fullerton
11.76w
+2.3
5
3
Dirks, Samantha
CS Northridge
11.91
+1.9
4
4
Mayers, Natasha Joe
Unattached
11.96w
+2.3
5
5
Anunkor, Uchechi
Nevada-Las Vegas
12.03w
+2.3
5
6
Lambert, Lexis
CS Northridge
12.04w
+2.3
5
7
Eze, Chiza
CS Northridge
12.06w
+2.3
5
8
Franklin, Ashley
Nevada-Las Vegas
12.10
+1.9
4
9
Davis, Briana
CS Northridge
12.19w
+2.3
5
10
Manning, Crystal
Chula Vista Elit
12.33w
+2.4
6
11
Watson, Danialle
Unattached
12.36
+1.9
4
12
Reneau, Tiffain
CS Northridge
12.45
+1.6
3
13
Williams, Camille
Unattached
12.49
+1.9
4
14
Blake, Jasiri
CS Fullerton
12.50
+1.9
4
15
Stewart, Alexis
CS Fullerton
12.58
+1.9
4
16
Roach, Lindsay
LVAS
12.59
+1.9
4
17
Matthews, Taylor
Pasadena City Co
12.64
+1.6
3
18
Watanabe, Asuka
Nippon Sports Sc
12.68w
+2.4
6
19
Lewis, Jessica
CS Fullerton
12.69
+1.6
3
20
McNeally, Sanita
CS Dominguez Hil
12.69
+0.8
2
21
Sato, Risa
Nippon Sports Sc
12.84
+0.8
2
22
Smith, Jordan
Nevada-Las Vegas
12.86
+0.8
2
23
Monsalvatge, Aliyah
Wilson (Long Bea
12.86
+0.8
2
24
Cox, Lai Launi
Pasadena City Co
12.87
+0.8
2
25
Carillo, Jessica
San Diego Mesa
12.94
+0.8
2
26
Moore, Vanessa
East Los Angeles
12.98w
+2.4
6
27
Bernard, Valencia
CS Dominguez Hil
13.04
+1.2
1
28
Harlan, Audrena
Cal St. Bakersfi
13.08
+1.6
3
29
Scott, Jamara
Cal St. Bakersfi
13.17
+1.6
3
30
Kubota, Momoka
Nippon Sports Sc
13.21w
+2.4
6
31
Reese, Jennifer
Wilson (Long Bea
13.26
+0.8
2
32
Peals, Kadetra
CS Dominguez Hil
13.28
+1.2
1
33
Fujinami, Koharu
Nippon Sports Sc
13.30w
+2.4
6
34
Muhammad, Aqeelah
Wilson (Long Bea
13.41
+0.8
2
35
Zeniya, Megumi
Nippon Sports Sc
13.52
+1.6
3
36
Long, Aurelia
CS Dominguez Hil
13.62
+1.2
1
37
Beijer, Ceora
CS Dominguez Hil
13.64
+1.2
1
38
Pee, Lee
East Los Angeles
13.64
+1.2
1
39
Young, Samantha
Evo Track Club
13.91
+1.2
1
40
Armstrong, Trina
Compton Lyte
14.64w
+2.4
6
41
Ford, Bryana
Wilson (Long Bea
14.77
+1.2
1
--
White, Monikkia
CS Dominguez Hil
DNF
+1.6
3
Womens 100m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sutherland, Eboni
Centennial (Coro
11.93
+1.2
4
2
Franklin, La Troya
Jordan
12.17
+1.2
4
3
Hill, Azaria
Golden Valley
12.30
+1.2
4
4
Brown, Anaiya
Highland
12.39
+1.2
4
5
Edell, Brooke
Westlake
12.48
+1.7
2
6
Sheffield, Airiana
Dorsey
12.49
+1.2
4
7
Hughes, Allanah
St. Mary’s Aca
12.49
+0.3
3
8
Hale, Aliyah
St. Mary’s Aca
12.51
+1.2
4
9
Fisher, DeShawna
Highland
12.65
+1.7
2
10
Barrera, Harley
Mayfield
12.74
+1.7
2
11
Mullins, Mirajh
Lakewood
12.85
+1.2
4
12
Greenberg, Nicole
Westlake
12.87
-0.3
1
13
Dixon, Imani
Golden Valley
12.91
+0.3
3
14
Evans, D'Oni
Centennial (Coro
12.91
+0.3
3
15
Davis, J'Hchon
Lakewood
12.97
+0.3
3
16
Richard, Breanna
Highland
13.01
+1.7
2
17
Padilha, Marina
Knight
13.11
+1.7
2
18
Harmon, Ronjaa
Highland
13.15
+1.7
2
19
Tucker, Jordyn
Monrovia
13.17
-0.3
1
20
Fernandez, Alexandra
Golden Valley
13.17
-0.3
1
21
Ferri, Francesca
Mayfield
13.23
+0.3
3
22
Gills, Edriece
Centennial (Coro
13.25
-0.3
1
23
Hwang, Kelly
Woodbridge
13.29
+1.7
2
24
Roth, Robbi
Lakewood
13.30
-0.3
1
25
Lake, Kendall
Palisades Charte
13.31
-0.3
1
26
Monegain, Jamilla
Mayfield
13.34
-0.3
1
27
Cizynski, Jillian
Woodbridge
13.39
+1.7
2
28
Sylveria, Ashley Da
Marshall
13.48
-0.3
1
29
Goodman, Sabrina
Flintridge Prep
13.54
+0.3
3
30
Goodman, Kaliah
Knight
13.56
-0.3
1
31
Sylveria, Breanna Da
Marshall
13.83
+1.7
2
32
Alvarez, Perla
Miguel Contreras
15.29
+0.3
3
Womens 200m College/Univ/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Payne, Aareon
DoublePillar
23.63
+0.5
9
2
Browne, Omhunique
Pasadena City Co
23.77
+0.5
9
3
Sims, Ashley
CS Fullerton
24.38
+0.5
9
4
Eze, Chiza
CS Northridge
24.57
+0.9
8
5
Meggs, Monay
Nevada-Las Vegas
24.62
+0.5
9
6
Lambert, Lexis
CS Northridge
24.71
+0.9
8
7
Anunkor, Uchechi
Nevada-Las Vegas
24.92
+0.9
8
8
Page, Alyssa
Cal St. Bakersfi
25.08
+0.6
6
9
Manning, Crystal
Chula Vista Elit
25.22
+0.5
9
10
Franklin, Ashley
Nevada-Las Vegas
25.26
+1.0
7
11
Davis, Briana
CS Northridge
25.35
+0.9
8
12
Gales, Ayana
Nevada-Las Vegas
25.40
+1.0
7
13
Williams, Camille
Unattached
25.42
+1.0
7
14
Roach, Lindsay
LVAS
25.57
+0.9
8
15
Claustro, Elizabeth
CS Fullerton
25.62
-0.1
5
16
Stewart, Alexis
CS Fullerton
25.62
+1.0
7
17
Reneau, Tiffain
CS Northridge
25.79
+0.6
6
18
Watanabe, Asuka
Nippon Sports Sc
25.80
+1.0
7
19
Gamble, Brooke
Cal Poly Pomona
25.85
+0.6
6
20
Branch, Jaylynn
Wilson (Long Bea
25.91
-0.1
5
21
Reid, Erin
Cerritos
25.94
+0.6
3
22
Blake, Jasiri
CS Fullerton
25.96
+1.0
7
23
Brown, Charlene
CS Dominguez Hil
26.03
-0.1
5
24
White, Monikkia
CS Dominguez Hil
26.10
-0.1
5
25
Dotson, Ashlee
CS Northridge
26.13
+0.6
3
26
Vincej, Jenna
CS Northridge
26.14
-0.1
4
27
Lewis, Jessica
CS Fullerton
26.29
-0.1
5
28
Amodia, Sophia
Pasadena City Co
26.63
+1.4
2
29
Cox, Lai Launi
Pasadena City Co
26.64
-0.1
4
30
Smith, Jordan
Nevada-Las Vegas
26.83
-0.1
4
31
Alexander, Dominique
Cal St. Bakersfi
26.86
+0.1
1
32
Carillo, Jessica
San Diego Mesa
26.89
+1.4
2
33
Bernard, Valencia
CS Dominguez Hil
26.92
+0.1
1
34
wilson, Kielyn
CS Dominguez Hil
26.99
+1.4
2
35
Payne, Erica
Pasadena City Co
27.07
+1.4
2
36
nunley, philisha
CS Dominguez Hil
27.08
+0.1
1
37
Monsalvatge, Aliyah
Wilson (Long Bea
27.14
-0.1
4
38
Bahar, Jameela
CS Dominguez Hil
27.31
+0.1
1
39
Peoples, Ashley
Wilson (Long Bea
27.32
+0.6
3
40
Kubota, Momoka
Nippon Sports Sc
27.58
+0.1
1
41
Fujinami, Koharu
Nippon Sports Sc
27.72
+0.1
1
42
Reese, Jennifer
Wilson (Long Bea
27.88
+0.6
3
43
Morris, Ashley
Wilson (Long Bea
28.26
-0.1
4
44
Zeniya, Megumi
Nippon Sports Sc
28.31
-0.1
5
45
Long, Aurelia
CS Dominguez Hil
28.96
-0.1
4
46
Beijer, Ceora
CS Dominguez Hil
29.07
+0.1
1
Womens 200m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sutherland, Eboni
Centennial (Coro
24.73
-0.7
4
2
Anuakpado, Laura
South Pasadena
25.22
-0.7
4
3
Brown, Anaiya
Highland
25.68
-0.7
4
4
Hill, Azaria
Golden Valley
25.73
-0.7
4
5
Edell, Brooke
Westlake
25.97
+1.1
2
6
Crawley, Summer
Irvine
26.02
+1.1
2
7
Beasley, Tyrana
Dorsey
26.22
-0.7
4
8
Dougan, Mariah
Lakewood
26.25
-0.6
3
9
Thomas, Jasmine
Monrovia
26.44
-0.7
4
10
Barrera, Harley
Mayfield
26.65
-0.6
3
11
Craver, Maia
Woodbridge
26.68
-0.7
4
12
Fisher, DeShawna
Highland
26.77
-0.6
3
13
Jablonski, Brina
Woodbridge
26.83
-0.6
3
14
Evans, D'Oni
Centennial (Coro
26.94
+1.1
2
15
Mullins, Mirajh
Lakewood
26.99
-0.7
4
16
Davis, J'Hchon
Lakewood
27.01
-0.6
3
17
Powell, Alexis
Paraclete
27.06
-0.6
3
18
Gills, Edriece
Centennial (Coro
27.08
+1.1
2
19
Willis, Kamia Rodil
South Pasadena
27.42
-0.6
3
20
Norwood, Esssence
Muir
27.59
+0.5
1
21
Roth, Robbi
Lakewood
27.84
+1.1
2
22
Tucker, Jordyn
Monrovia
28.00
+0.5
1
23
Burrell, Jazmine
Highland
28.04
-0.6
3
24
Harmon, Ronjaa
Highland
28.23
+1.1
2
25
Davies, Samantha
Flintridge Prep
28.59
+0.5
1
Womens 300m DoublePillar College/Univ/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Okagbare, Blessing
Nike
37.04
2
2
Baker, Keshia
Saucony
37.36
1
3
Jeter, Carmelita
Nike
37.52
1
4
Arcioni, Giulia
Threshold At
38.93
2
5
Yanez, Secoral
DoublePillar
39.07
2
6
White, Mandy
Unattached
39.31
1
7
Vincej, Jenna
CS Northridge
41.02
1
Womens 400m College/Univ/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Lauren
Unattached
54.34
6
2
Spence, Christine
Unattached
54.35
6
3
Wilson, Katie
CS Fullerton
55.33
6
4
Meggs, Monay
Nevada-Las Vegas
55.51
5
5
Baldwin, Dora
Unattached
55.54
6
6
Moody, Keanna
Academy of Art U
56.00
5
7
Williamson, Kelsey
Nevada-Las Vegas
56.56
6
8
Clark, Breanna
Pasadena City Co
57.04
4
9
Vines, Leshel
CS Northridge
57.29
3
10
Page, Alyssa
Cal St. Bakersfi
57.46
4
11
Nakata, Airi
Nippon Sports Sc
57.66
5
12
Brown, Charlene
CS Dominguez Hil
57.79
6
13
Kamara, Hafsatu
CS Northridge
57.85
1
14
Thompson, Morgan
CS Fullerton
57.87
6
15
Claustro, Elizabeth
CS Fullerton
57.90
4
16
Cannon, Kiana
CS Dominguez Hil
58.08
2
17
Branch, Calaiah
CS Fullerton
58.43
3
18
King, Chantel
Academy of Art U
58.79
4
19
Branch, Jaylynn
Wilson (Long Bea
58.90
4
20
Dotson, Ashlee
CS Northridge
59.31
1
21
Clough, Dominque
San Diego Mesa
59.32
2
22
Wilson, Taevionna
Cal St. Bakersfi
1:00.03
4
23
Menzies, Miranda
Nevada-Las Vegas
1:00.04
3
24
Stewart, Alexandria
CS Fullerton
1:00.11
5
25
wilson, Kielyn
CS Dominguez Hil
1:00.22
2
26
Wilcox, Erica
Cal St. Bakersfi
1:00.24
2
27
Gamble, Brooke
Cal Poly Pomona
1:00.32
3
28
Peoples, Ashley
Wilson (Long Bea
1:00.65
1
29
Yagi, Eriko
Nippon Sports Sc
1:01.04
5
30
Anderson, Joisha
Unattached
1:01.81
1
31
Kelly, Melissa
CS Fullerton
1:02.21
3
32
Hawkins, Erica
Cal St. Bakersfi
1:02.25
2
33
Payne, Erica
Pasadena City Co
1:02.63
3
34
Bellamy, LaChina
Cerritos
1:03.22
1
35
Minguia, Iris
Nevada-Las Vegas
1:03.68
2
36
Lowe, Olivia
Cal Poly Pomona
1:03.91
2
37
Duket, Amanda
Cal St. Bakersfi
1:04.62
1
38
Mijango, Maira
Cerritos
1:08.85
1
39
Mcintosh, Alexus
Wilson (Long Bea
1:10.50
1
Womens 400m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Anuakpado, Laura
South Pasadena
55.98
4
2
Pecantte, Morgan
St. Mary’s Aca
58.21
4
3
Nealy, Tigest
Dorsey
58.30
4
4
Webb, Miah
Flintridge Prep
59.11
3
5
Crawley, Summer
Irvine
59.13
3
6
Liston, Rebecca
South Pasadena
59.19
2
7
Stephens, Ashley
Palisades Charte
59.27
2
8
Thomas, Jasmine
Monrovia
59.55
3
9
Dougan, Mariah
Lakewood
59.68
4
10
Craver, Maia
Woodbridge
59.83
4
11
Rivera, Emerald
California (Whit
59.89
2
12
Jablonski, Brina
Woodbridge
59.96
3
13
Branch, Cydney
Knight
1:00.36
1
14
Hinds, Dominique
Centennial (Coro
1:00.86
3
15
Smith, Cassidy
Reseda
1:01.16
2
16
Konopliv, Mary
Marshall
1:01.45
1
17
Willis, Kamia Rodil
South Pasadena
1:01.72
4
18
Jimenez, Crisol
Knight
1:02.08
1
19
Walton, Caroline
Woodbridge
1:02.49
1
20
Burrell, Jazmine
Highland
1:03.53
2
21
Davies, Samantha
Flintridge Prep
1:04.25
1
22
Henderson, Zuri
St. Mary’s Aca
1:11.02
4
Womens 800m College/Univ/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wyk, Tracee van der
Unattached
2:13.83
1
2
Crowe-Carter, Auzsane
Nevada-Las Vegas
2:14.71
1
3
Carr, Vanessa
CS Northridge
2:19.36
1
4
Valer, Kayla
DoublePillar
2:19.51
1
5
Morales, Maria
Unattached
2:19.83
1
6
Lombardi, Diane
Pasadena City Co
2:22.59
1
7
Cannon, Kiana
CS Dominguez Hil
2:25.04
1
8
Hill, Rhea
Nevada-Las Vegas
2:25.42
1
9
Minguia, Iris
Nevada-Las Vegas
2:26.65
1
10
Trevino, Tara
Unattached
2:27.14
1
11
Winston, Quiana
Unattached
2:29.28
1
12
Clark, Erica
Unattached
2:31.12
1
13
Fruth, Meghan
Unattached
2:31.61
1
14
Sifuentes, Angel
Cerritos
2:31.88
1
15
Dalton, Alexus
Cerritos
2:34.40
1
16
Reyes, Olivia
East Los Angeles
2:35.14
1
17
Chavez, Kailadnni
Pasadena City Co
2:35.79
1
18
Magdaleno, Megan
East Los Angeles
2:38.53
1
19
Barragan-Steimer, Ariell
Pasadena City Co
2:38.83
1
20
Erazo, Amaila
Wilson (Long Bea
2:43.60
1
21
Arellano, Rosa
East Los Angeles
2:49.36
1
22
Mcintosh, Alexus
Wilson (Long Bea
2:51.32
1
23
Sauvao, Tuki
Cerritos
3:01.20
1
24
Porter, Courtney
Wilson (Long Bea
3:01.75
1
25
Herrera, Amy
East Los Angeles
3:08.15
1
26
Negron, Tarrah
Wilson (Long Bea
3:08.79
1
Womens 800m Sat Invite Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Grenier, Madison
Paraclete
2:16.20
1
2
Mansoorbekht, Amanda
Monrovia
2:17.62
1
3
Niederhaus, Noelle
Flintridge Prep
2:20.28
1
4
Renken, Anika
South Pasadena
2:20.37
1
5
Jeworski, Jordan
La Reina
2:22.41
1
6
Gray, Mackenzie
Palisades Charte
2:23.85
1
7
Nealy, Tisian
Dorsey
2:23.87
1
8
Hubert, Emily
Bishop Amat
2:24.99
1
9
Engelhardt, Kendall
Oak Park
2:25.93
1
10
Najarian, Mary
Mayfield
2:26.72
1
11
Jenkins, Katrina
Westlake
2:29.60
1
12
Cordano, Christina
Mayfield
2:31.09
1
13
Petrusson, Holly
La Reina
2:31.34
1
14
Cabrera, Samantha
Bishop Amat
2:34.82
1
15
Heising, Bethani
Woodbridge
2:35.63
1
16
Cardenas, Veronica
Palmdale
2:35.78
1
17
Foley, Jackie
Woodbridge
2:36.48
1
Womens 800m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
zavala, jennifer
Reseda
2:30.96
1
2
Sanchez, Marisa
Mayfield
2:34.72
1
3
Webb, Miah
Flintridge Prep
2:35.52
1
4
Maqueos, Heidi
Miguel Contreras
2:40.40
1
5
Mercolino, Kristina
Flintridge Prep
2:40.52
1
6
Roque, Yajaira
Knight
2:40.80
1
7
Mitchell, Ashlee
Muir
2:41.55
1
8
Hitchcock, Jessica
South Pasadena
2:41.90
1
9
Martinez, Jessi
Knight
2:42.16
1
10
Popoca, Marimar
Knight
2:42.28
1
11
Grayda, Joanne
Marshall
2:43.75
1
12
Ryan, Breanna
Flintridge Prep
3:00.97
1
Womens 1500m College/Univ/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Martinez, Brenda
New Balance
4:08.43
1
2
Honeycutt, Corey
Nevada-Las Vegas
4:39.88
1
3
Williamson, Kelsey
Nevada-Las Vegas
4:40.56
1
4
Allen, Courtney
Nevada-Las Vegas
4:48.01
1
5
Yamane, Veronica
Arcadia
4:49.57
1
6
Menzies, Miranda
Nevada-Las Vegas
4:52.91
1
7
Seldon, Glennis
Unattached
4:53.07
1
8
Pendergraph, LeGia
CS Northridge
4:56.90
1
9
Avila, Kathia
Cerritos
5:03.14
1
10
Kamae, Meghan
Arcadia
5:10.80
1
11
Magdaleno, Megan
East Los Angeles
5:16.25
1
12
Petersen, Lauren
Nevada-Las Vegas
5:19.37
1
13
Ayala, Jasmine
Cerritos
5:20.65
1
14
Ibarra, Joselyne
Cerritos
5:25.47
1
15
Barnard, Monique
Arcadia
5:25.89
1
16
Yanez, Crystal
Pasadena City Co
5:25.96
1
17
Erazo, Amaila
Wilson (Long Bea
5:28.85
1
18
Porter, Courtney
Wilson (Long Bea
5:52.60
1
19
Jimenez, Marina
Wilson (Long Bea
5:53.71
1
20
Torre, Katherine De La
Cerritos
6:06.24
1
21
Aeuyong, Emerald
Arcadia
6:06.31
1
22
Serratos, Megan
osxc
6:13.23
1
23
Coclasure, Lauren
osxc
6:14.06
1
24
Madariaga, Lucia
Pasadena City Co
6:19.91
1
25
Matoba, Kristi
osxc
6:20.83
1
26
Kyaw, Yurianna
Arcadia
6:21.11
1
27
KIM, NICOLE
Arcadia
6:37.02
1
--
Jackson, Dominique
Unattached
DNF
1
Womens 1600m Sat Invite Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Marissa
Palisades Charte
4:52.56
1
2
Cwik, Sonja
La Canada
5:15.19
1
3
Cabrera, Samantha
Bishop Amat
5:16.89
1
4
Blakely, Eryn
Alverno
5:20.23
1
5
Frederich, Anna
La Canada
5:20.51
1
6
Giguere, Jenny
Westlake
5:21.37
1
7
Hubert, Emily
Bishop Amat
5:22.22
1
8
Cordano, Christina
Mayfield
5:24.32
1
9
Carmona, Kathleen
Lakewood
5:24.82
1
10
Rivas, Alyssa
Mayfield
5:28.59
1
11
Frank, Alyssa
La Reina
5:29.25
1
12
Evans, Kate
Flintridge Prep
5:32.83
1
13
Tynes, Danielle
Lakewood
5:34.25
1
14
Goodman, Elizabeth
Palisades Charte
5:34.82
1
15
Morgan, Lashya
Ridgeview
5:37.37
1
16
Alvarez, Karina
Mayfield
5:41.18
1
17
Silva, Hannah De
Palisades Charte
5:44.32
1
18
Laveaga, Ana-Paola
Woodbridge
5:51.72
1
19
Abad, Alexis
Woodbridge
5:53.25
1
Womens 1600m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Unknown Athlete
Flintridge Prep
5:29.59
1
2
Sprock, Raina
Sierra Canyon
5:31.38
1
3
Jenkins, Katrina
Westlake
5:32.68
1
4
Marsh, Natalie
Palisades Charte
5:34.90
1
5
Mispagel, Colleen
La Canada
5:36.10
1
6
Grahn, Kayla
Flintridge Prep
5:48.77
1
7
Aguilar, Fernanda
Ridgeview
5:52.05
1
8
Lorch, Andrea
Westlake
5:54.39
1
9
Reilley, Mariah
Marshall
6:03.04
1
10
Martinez, Jessi
Knight
6:03.49
1
11
Demirchyan, Kristina
Marshall
6:04.71
1
12
Ramirez, Genesis
Knight
6:04.73
1
13
Tenorio, Pamela
Bishop Amat
6:06.76
1
14
Arredondo, Vivian
Bishop Amat
6:10.90
1
15
Popoca, Marimar
Knight
6:11.84
1
16
Sikra, Andrea
Westlake
6:14.39
1
17
Espinoza, Geneva
Knight
6:22.56
1
18
Flores, Karen
Miguel Contreras
6:40.53
1
19
Simon, Ruperta De
Miguel Contreras
7:10.07
1
Womens 3000m Sat Invite Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Blackwell, Brittany
Oak Park
10:28.52
1
2
Giguere, Jenny
Westlake
10:30.74
1
3
Fujiwara, Melanie
Paraclete
10:46.48
1
4
Carmona, Kathleen
Lakewood
10:51.44
1
5
Flores, Ashley
Sacred Heart of
10:55.11
1
6
Van Loan, Helena
South Pasadena
10:57.45
1
7
Breitschwerdt, Katelyn
St. Lucy’s
10:58.03
1
8
Evans, Kate
Flintridge Prep
11:08.58
1
9
Unknown Athlete
Flintridge Prep
11:18.05
1
10
Frank, Alyssa
La Reina
11:25.12
1
11
Tan, Caroline
Marshall
11:29.26
1
12
Norg, Morgan
Ridgeview
11:55.21
1
13
Aguilar, Fernanda
Ridgeview
12:14.98
1
Womens 3000m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Duriez, Rachael
Knight
11:19.12
1
2
Lorch, Andrea
Westlake
11:24.48
1
3
Meza, Marisa
Knight
11:27.49
1
4
Fortner, Sophie
Mayfield
11:29.46
1
5
Soriano, Sabrina
Knight
11:34.85
1
6
Scherrer, Jackie
Flintridge Prep
11:46.07
1
7
Martinez, Denyse
Marshall
12:06.81
1
8
Sikra, Andrea
Westlake
12:22.86
1
9
Martinez, Rosa
Marshall
12:31.25
1
10
Espinoza, Geneva
Knight
12:50.35
1
Womens 5000m College/Univ/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Castillo-Urbina, Yvonne
CS Northridge
18:19.91
1
2
Petersen, Lauren
Nevada-Las Vegas
18:25.72
1
3
Zainos, Araceli
CS Northridge
18:41.65
1
4
Pichardo, Alexis
CS Northridge
18:59.57
1
5
Medina, Isabel
Cerritos
19:18.49
1
6
Windle, Alyssa
Manhattan
19:47.04
1
7
Berg, Amanda
Nevada-Las Vegas
19:54.71
1
8
Mendez, Elisa
Santa Ana
21:21.66
1
9
Barillas-Flores, Linda
Pasadena City Co
22:04.06
1
10
Jimenez, Annai
East Los Angeles
22:12.47
1
11
Gonzalez, Bianca
Santa Ana
22:24.15
1
12
Lima, Rosa
East Los Angeles
23:01.08
1
Womens 3k Steeple College/Univ/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Beltran, Amineh
Cerritos
11:59.40
1
2
Murray, Johannah
Cal Poly Pomona
12:06.20
1
3
Hurley, Patricia
Cerritos
12:07.10
1
4
Reyes, Olivia
East Los Angeles
12:26.90
1
5
Shamirian, Christina
Pasadena City Co
12:39.60
1
6
Gonzalez, Sara
Cerritos
14:11.80
1
Womens 100m Hurdles College/Univ/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Thomas, Vashti
Academy of Art U
12.94w
+2.6
6
2
Stewart, Briana
Academy of Art U
13.42w
+2.6
6
3
Ayako, Kimura
Unattached
13.44w
+2.6
6
4
Purvis, Julian
Academy of Art U
13.59w
+2.6
6
5
Williams, Sirena
Sheffield El
13.63w
+2.6
6
6
Hill, Mackenzie
Unattached
13.67
+0.6
5
7
Profit, Kiani
Chula Vista Elit
13.75w
+2.6
6
8
Davis, Tiana
Unattached
13.78
+0.6
5
9
Morris, Erin
Nevada-Las Vegas
14.00
+0.6
5
10
Raymond, Jesseka
Academy of Art U
14.04w
+2.6
6
11
Gibriel, Tameisha King
Unattached
14.18w
+2.6
6
12
Pierce, Deena
CS Fullerton
14.37
+0.6
5
13
Corder, Heather
Cal Poly Pomona
14.48
+0.6
5
14
Sato, Risa
Nippon Sports Sc
14.52
+0.6
5
15
Hardy, Jordan
Nevada-Las Vegas
14.91
+0.6
5
16
Dalton, Alexus
Cerritos
14.97
+0.6
5
17
Mills, Taylar
Nevada-Las Vegas
15.06
-0.6
4
18
Nielson, Sara
Cal St. Bakersfi
15.50
-0.6
4
19
Smith, Kia
Pasadena City Co
15.55
-0.6
4
20
Bahar, Jameela
CS Dominguez Hil
15.58
-0.6
4
21
Sauvao, Tuki
Cerritos
15.85
+0.9
3
22
Turner, Latriece
Chaffey
16.04
+0.9
3
23
Sifuentes, Angel
Cerritos
16.18
+0.9
3
24
Saito, AI
Nippon Sports Sc
16.20
-0.6
4
25
Helman, Kelly
San Diego Mesa
16.86
+0.2
2
26
Grant, Stephanie
Cerritos
17.12
+0.2
2
27
Mijango, Maira
Cerritos
17.12
+0.2
2
28
Chavez, Cecilia
Unattached
17.13
+0.2
2
29
Summers, Juliet
Nevada-Las Vegas
17.18
-0.6
4
30
Taylor, Bridget
San Diego Mesa
17.87
+0.2
2
31
Ismay, Alia
San Diego Mesa
18.28
+0.9
3
32
Abarca, Yadira
East Los Angeles
20.56
+0.2
2
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Anderson, Kyra
St. Mary’s Aca
14.79
+0.6
3
2
Craver, Kyndol
Woodbridge
14.84
+0.6
3
3
Mosley, Sidney
Monrovia
15.01
+0.6
3
4
Dixon, Imani
Westchester
15.11
+0.6
3
5
Cotlage, Keeya
Muir
16.13
+0.6
3
6
Zindroski, Caitlyn
Golden Valley
16.57
-1.1
2
7
Welsh, Hana
Highland
16.64
+0.6
3
8
Heising, Hannah
Woodbridge
16.70
-1.1
2
9
Hyland, Venezia
Mayfield
17.16
-1.1
2
10
Ulwelling, Elise
Woodbridge
17.62
-0.3
1
11
Peacock, Annie
Mayfield
17.64
-1.1
2
12
Argueta, Daniella
Flintridge Prep
17.70
+0.6
3
13
Redding, Cassie
Flintridge Prep
18.00
-1.1
2
14
Bethel, Katarina
Mayfield
18.06
-0.3
1
15
Villalobos, Noemi
Knight
18.25
-0.3
1
16
Sullivan, Katelyn
La Reina
18.37
-0.3
1
17
Sagorin, Gabi
Woodbridge
18.46
-1.1
2
18
Walke, Hayley
La Reina
18.86
-0.3
1
19
Thorburn, Jennifer
Westlake
18.87
-0.3
1
20
Derby, Tiffinee
Knight
19.12
-1.1
2
21
Fry, Ayanna
Marshall
22.66
-0.3
1
22
Luymes, Adrienne
Marshall
24.03
-0.3
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cerise, Alex
La Reina
45.09
4
2
Heising, Hannah
Woodbridge
45.67
4
3
Craver, Kyndol
Woodbridge
45.92
4
4
Johnson, Sydney
St. Mary’s Aca
46.01
4
5
Anderson, Kyra
St. Mary’s Aca
46.61
4
6
Neman, Sophia
Brentwood
48.10
4
7
Cotlage, Keeya
Muir
48.23
3
8
Welsh, Hana
Highland
48.61
3
9
Merriweather, Zakora
Golden Valley
48.92
2
10
Thorburn, Jennifer
Westlake
49.00
2
11
James, Hailey
Flintridge Prep
49.10
4
12
Moog, Jessica
South Pasadena
49.11
3
13
Peacock, Annie
Mayfield
49.47
3
14
Sylveria, Ashley Da
Marshall
49.63
2
15
Davis-Scott, Jordyn
Muir
50.04
1
16
Redding, Cassie
Flintridge Prep
50.55
3
17
Ulwelling, Elisse
Woodbridge
50.88
3
18
Hyland, Venezia
Mayfield
50.91
2
19
Sagorin, Gabi
Woodbridge
51.86
2
20
Walke, Hayley
La Reina
52.10
1
21
Parson, Nina
South Pasadena
52.32
3
22
Villalobos, Noemi
Knight
52.60
1
23
Zindroski, Caitlyn
Golden Valley
52.62
2
24
Bethel, Katarina
Mayfield
52.71
2
25
Mora, Alexis
South Pasadena
53.09
1
26
Bitterly, Jennifer
La Reina
53.97
1
27
Fry, Ayanna
Marshall
1:04.23
1
Womens 400m Hurdles College/Univ/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Muhammad, Dalilah
secretariat
55.97
4
2
Stoddart, Shevon
DoublePillar
57.46
4
3
Profit, Kiani
Chula Vista Elit
57.99
4
4
Perkins-Mclean, Angel
DoublePillar
1:00.50
4
5
Stewart, Briana
Academy of Art U
1:00.52
4
6
Hockaday, Kapri
Unattached
1:00.59
3
7
jsames, ashley
Unattached
1:01.74
4
8
Berry, Dominique
Academy of Art U
1:01.82
3
9
Pierce, Deena
CS Fullerton
1:02.40
3
10
Takahashi, Miho
Nippon Sports Sc
1:02.85
3
11
Morris, Erin
Nevada-Las Vegas
1:03.72
3
12
Amodia, Sophia
Pasadena City Co
1:04.11
2
13
Estrada, Noela
Nevada-Las Vegas
1:04.41
2
14
Hardy, Jordan
Nevada-Las Vegas
1:04.43
2
15
Affeld, Laura
Nevada-Las Vegas
1:04.51
3
16
Latini, Giulia
Threshold At
1:04.65
4
17
Ichihara, Ayumi
Nippon Sports Sc
1:06.35
3
18
Greer, Amber
Cerritos
1:06.46
1
19
Austin, Ashley
Academy of Art U
1:07.81
2
20
Chavez, Cecilia
Unattached
1:09.77
2
21
Taylor, Bridget
San Diego Mesa
1:11.49
1
22
Ismay, Sabine
San Diego Mesa
1:13.69
2
23
Helman, Kelly
San Diego Mesa
1:15.27
1
24
Abarca, Yadira
East Los Angeles
1:20.65
1
Womens 4x100m Relay College/Univ/Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Nike Dpa
43.69
2
2
Stewart
,
Bean
,
Thomas
,
Raymond
Academy of Art U
45.56
2
3
Meggs
,
Blok
,
Franklin
,
Anunkor
Nevada-Las Vegas
45.61
2
4
Stewart
,
Sims
,
Wilson
,
Thompson
CS Fullerton
47.34
2
5
Cox
,
Stokes
,
Amodia
,
Foreman
Pasadena City Co
47.65
1
6
McNeally
,
White
,
Brown
,
Cannon
CS Dominguez Hil
47.94
2
7
Wilson
,
Page
,
Scott
,
Harlan
Cal St. Bakersfi
48.35
1
8
Ichihara
,
Zeniya
,
Takahash
,
Yagi
Nippon Sports Sc
49.60
1
9
Long
,
Bernard
,
Peals
,
Bahar
CS Dominguez Hil
51.05
1
10
Sato
,
Watanabe
,
Takahash
,
Nakata
Nippon Sports Sc
52.35
1
--
Clark
,
Browne
,
Smith
,
Matthews
Pasadena City Co
DNF
2
Womens 4x100m Relay Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Craig
,
Hopper
,
Louis
,
Martin
Dorsey
51.35
1
2
Kafkalof
,
Ong
,
Campbell
,
Stans
South Pasadena
52.94
1
3
Haslerig
,
Mendez
,
Casner
,
Guo
Monrovia
53.42
1
4
Adkins
,
Adams
,
Barkmo
,
Jerry
Highland
59.51
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hughes
,
Hale
,
Toliver
,
Peterson
St. Mary’s Aca
47.43
2
2
Mosley
,
Herrera
,
Thomas
,
Adams
Monrovia
48.12
2
3
Beasley
,
Nealy
,
Maze
,
Sheffiel
Dorsey
48.79
3
4
Evans
,
Gills
,
Hinds
,
Sutherla
Centennial (Coro
48.83
2
5
Dixon
,
Fernande
,
Orellana
,
Hill
Golden Valley
49.02
2
6
Lake
,
Hutt
,
Franks
,
Stephens
Palisades Charte
49.36
1
7
Craver
,
Craver
,
Heising
,
Jablonsk
Woodbridge
49.43
2
8
Acebo
,
Willis
,
Liston
,
Anuakpad
South Pasadena
49.51
2
9
Fisher
,
Brown
,
Burrell
,
Harmon
Highland
49.72
2
10
Edell
,
Greenber
,
Schwartz
,
Ashley
Westlake
49.90
1
11
Davis
,
Mullins
,
Roth
,
Dougan
Lakewood
50.26
2
12
Barrera
,
Ferri
,
Peacock
,
Monegain
Mayfield
50.33
1
13
Norwood
,
Cotlage
,
Davis-Sc
,
Hodges
Muir
51.09
3
14
Goodman
,
Session
,
Branch
,
Padilha
Knight
51.17
1
15
Mills
,
Moon
,
Mathews
,
Montgome
Flintridge Sacre
51.64
3
16
Jeworski
,
Petrusso
,
McHugh
,
Cerise
La Reina
52.59
1
17
Sylveria
,
Konopliv
,
Leadbett
,
Sylveria
Marshall
52.78
1
18
Pierott
,
Woods
,
Denson
,
Murillo
Bishop Amat
52.94
3
Womens 4x400m Relay College/Univ/Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Moody
,
Stewart
,
King
,
Bean
Academy of Art U
3:45.24
3
2
Relay Team
Run With Us
3:48.56
3
3
Branch
,
Thompson
,
Stewart
,
Pierce
CS Fullerton
3:55.07
2
4
Clark
,
Browne
,
Payne
,
Powell
Pasadena City Co
3:58.85
2
5
Sato
,
Watanabe
,
Takahash
,
Nakata
Nippon Sports Sc
3:59.62
1
6
Alexande
,
Birks
,
Duket
,
Hawkins
Cal St. Bakersfi
4:00.78
1
7
Cummings
,
Dalton
,
Sifuente
,
Greer
Cerritos
4:04.32
2
8
Ichihara
,
Zeniya
,
Yagi
,
Saito
Nippon Sports Sc
4:15.14
1
9
Mijango
,
Hall
,
Solis
,
Bellamy
Cerritos
4:17.82
2
10
Padilla
,
Moore
,
Ceja
,
Magdalen
East Los Angeles
4:31.78
1
Womens 4x400m Relay Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Alyssa
,
Ricards
,
Bryant
,
Casner
Monrovia
4:23.88
1
2
Adkins
,
Berganza
,
Paul
,
Hernande
Highland
4:26.90
1
3
Relay Team
South Pasadena
4:33.76
1
4
Elguea
,
Mendoza
,
New
,
Tighe
Mayfield
4:46.92
1
Womens 4x400m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Selexman
,
Hill
,
Dixon
,
Orellana
Golden Valley
3:59.65
2
2
Nealy
,
Beasley
,
Nealy
,
Diggs
Dorsey
4:00.13
2
3
Liston
,
Willis
,
Renken
,
Anuakpad
South Pasadena
4:04.15
2
4
Walton
,
Craver
,
Craver
,
Jablonsk
Woodbridge
4:04.66
2
5
Brown
,
Burrell
,
Richard
,
Harmon
Highland
4:08.88
1
6
Jimenez
,
Padilha
,
Duriez
,
Branch
Knight
4:13.19
1
7
shoroye
,
Smith
,
Washingt
,
zavala
Reseda
4:13.25
1
8
Jeworski
,
Petrusso
,
Butters
,
Cerise
La Reina
4:15.56
2
9
Najarian
,
Cordano
,
Barrera
,
Peacock
Mayfield
4:18.93
1
10
Sylveria
,
Salinas
,
Kim
,
Konopliv
Marshall
4:24.34
1
Womens 4x800m Relay College/Univ/Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Honeycut
,
Menzies
,
Affeld
,
Allen
Nevada-Las Vegas
9:21.04
1
2
Aeuyong
,
Barnard
,
Yamane
,
Kamae
Arcadia
10:16.42
1
3
Moyer
,
Lopez
,
Bunag
,
Cruz
Cal St. Bakersfi
10:21.60
1
Womens 4x800m Relay Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Canty
,
Miller
,
Jones
,
Ruble
Oak Park
10:53.62
1
2
Ulfvengo
,
Figueora
,
Marsh
,
Pecsok
Palisades Charte
10:55.28
1
3
Evans
,
Jerry
,
Adkins
,
Barkmo
Highland
10:56.37
1
4
Choi
,
Gabriel
,
Chung
,
Round
South Pasadena
11:11.37
1
Womens 4x800m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gray
,
Goodman
,
Marsh
,
Silva
Palisades Charte
9:45.73
1
2
Alvarez
,
Cordano
,
Najarian
,
Rivas
Mayfield
10:05.80
1
3
Vara
,
Branch
,
Osburn
,
Jimenez
Knight
10:27.75
1
4
Hubert
,
Cabrera
,
Tenorio
,
Arredond
Bishop Amat
10:32.06
1
5
Torigian
,
Gove
,
Hoerman
,
Levinson
Oak Park
10:55.58
1
Womens 4x1600m Relay College/Univ/Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Solis
,
Avila
,
Crone
,
Sanchez
Cerritos
22:16.18
1
2
Lombardi
,
Barragan
,
Shamiria
,
Chavez
Pasadena City Co
22:38.38
1
3
Cruz
,
Lopez
,
Braughto
,
Ortiz
Cal St. Bakersfi
22:43.13
1
Womens 4x1600m Relay Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Figueora
,
Ulfvengo
,
Todd
,
Frick
Palisades Charte
24:24.94
1
2
YE
,
Esler
,
Bock
,
Wielenga
South Pasadena
24:40.45
1
3
Wendt
,
Honig
,
Deveau
,
Barsley
La Reina
25:41.30
1
4
McGee
,
Garnica
,
Rodarte
,
Green
Bishop Amat
28:19.49
1
Womens 4x1600m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Engelhar
,
Blackwel
,
O'Brien
,
Winsick
Oak Park
22:44.20
1
2
Vara
,
Soriano
,
Meza
,
Duriez
Knight
23:16.19
1
3
Martinez
,
Grayda
,
Reilley
,
Tan
Marshall
23:53.90
1
Womens Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4 Frosh/Soph
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Louis
,
Martin
,
Hopper
,
Craig
Dorsey
1:54.97
1
2
Kafkalof
,
Stans
,
Campbell
,
Ong
South Pasadena
1:58.98
1
3
Haslerig
,
Simpson
,
Randall
,
Ricards
Monrovia
2:04.04
1
4
Mendoza
,
Elguea
,
New
,
Remedios
Mayfield
2:11.50
1
Womens Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4 Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hughes
,
Mason
,
Johnson
,
Pecantte
St. Mary’s Aca
1:48.73
1
2
Lake
,
Ross
,
Stephens
,
Franks
Palisades Charte
1:51.42
1
3
Mills
,
Montgome
,
James
,
Moon
Flintridge Sacre
1:52.67
1
4
Dimaano
,
Pierott
,
Murillo
,
Denson
Bishop Amat
1:54.05
1
5
Goodman
,
Derby
,
Padilha
,
Branch
Knight
1:55.65
1
6
Fisher
,
Harmon
,
Brown
,
Burrell
Highland
1:59.55
1
Womens Shot Put College/Univ/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Oliva, Adrianna
Nevada-Las Vegas
13.75m
(45'1.25)
1
2
Hubbard, Sydney
CS Northridge
12.92m
(42'4.5)
1
3
Daniels, Jakayla
CS Northridge
12.75m
(41'9.75)
1
4
Gray, Tiffany
Cerritos
12.58m
(41'3.25)
1
5
Counts, Mariah
CS Northridge
12.47m
(40'10.75)
1
6
Fields, Larrisha
Cerritos
11.96m
(39'2.75)
1
7
Mills, Taylar
Nevada-Las Vegas
11.50m
(37'8.75)
1
8
Sauvao, Tuki
Cerritos
11.26m
(36'11.25)
1
9
Brown, Michaelah
Wilson (Long Bea
11.13m
(36'6)
1
10
DIAKITE, AISHA
Cerritos
10.66m
(34'11.5)
1
11
Dalton, Alexus
Cerritos
10.59m
(34'8.75)
1
12
Owens, Carine
Nevada-Las Vegas
10.44m
(34'3)
1
13
Harris, Rossha
Pasadena City Co
10.26m
(33'7.75)
1
14
Sifuentes, Angel
Cerritos
10.22m
(33'6.25)
1
15
Ordaz, Dorienne
Cerritos
10.17m
(33'4.25)
1
16
Alexander, Mystasaa
Unattached
10.11m
(33'2)
1
17
Luckett, Briana
San Diego Mesa
9.91m
(32'6)
1
18
Sosa, Veronica
Cerritos
9.55m
(31'3.75)
1
19
Herrera, Lizett
Unattached
9.46m
(31'0.25)
1
20
Armstrong, Alexandria
Cerritos
9.45m
(31'0)
1
21
Robles, Cindy
Wilson (Long Bea
8.89m
(29'2)
1
22
Bartholomew, Emily
San Diego Mesa
8.87m
(29'1)
1
23
Sinclair, Samantha
CS Northridge
8.60m
(28'2.5)
1
24
English, Carissa
Cerritos
8.45m
(27'8.5)
1
25
Crespo, Adriann
East Los Angeles
8.42m
(27'7.5)
1
26
Makary, Youstina
Cerritos
8.24m
(27'0.25)
1
27
Garcia, Vanessa
San Diego Mesa
8.18m
(26'10)
1
28
Nettles, Vashti
Wilson (Long Bea
8.09m
(26'6.5)
1
28
Davis, Roslyn
Compton Lyte
8.09m
(26'6.5)
1
30
Gross, Rebecca
San Diego Mesa
7.26m
(23'9.75)
1
31
Herrera, Jessica
East Los Angeles
6.37m
(20'10.75)
1
Womens Shot Put Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Iwuchukwu, Ginika
Notre Dame (SO)
43-09.50
(13.35m)
1
2
Adams, Tierra
Muir
38-06.50
(11.75m)
1
3
Chavez, Mariela
Reseda
38-06.00
(11.73m)
1
4
Hawkins, Samiyah
Golden Valley
35-05.00
(10.80m)
1
5
Harris, Nikaela
Golden Valley
35-02.00
(10.72m)
1
6
McLeod, Skylar
Maranatha
34-11.00
(10.64m)
1
7
Thomas, Sabrina
Monrovia
34-02.00
(10.41m)
1
8
Maduike, Courtney
Golden Valley
33-06.50
(10.22m)
1
9
Lawrence, Chelsea
Highland
30-07.00
(9.32m)
1
10
Adesina, Fola
Maranatha
28-07.00
(8.71m)
1
11
Hathaway, Sophia
South Pasadena
28-04.00
(8.64m)
1
12
Ortega, Giselle
Reseda
28-02.50
(8.60m)
1
13
Traglio, Remy
Mayfield
27-04.00
(8.33m)
1
14
Julie, Gentile
La Reina
26-09.50
(8.17m)
1
15
Donner, Alex
Flintridge Prep
25-06.00
(7.77m)
1
16
Frescura, Victoria
South Pasadena
25-05.00
(7.75m)
1
17
Crossen, Montana
Mayfield
25-01.00
(7.65m)
1
18
Johnson, Alexandria
Highland
23-02.00
(7.06m)
1
19
Jackson, Courtney
Highland
20-07.00
(6.27m)
1
Womens Discus College/Univ/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Griffiths, Monique
CS Northridge
48.84m
(160'2.75)
1
2
Crutchley, Lara
Unattached
48.61m
(159'5.75)
1
3
Sauvao, Tuki
Cerritos
42.64m
(139'10.5)
1
4
Lewis-Sidqe, Julienne
CS Northridge
40.76m
(133'8.5)
1
5
Counts, Mariah
CS Northridge
40.16m
(131'9)
1
6
Alexander, Myshauna
Nevada-Las Vegas
40.08m
(131'5.75)
1
7
Fields, Larrisha
Cerritos
39.62m
(129'11.75)
1
8
Daniels, Jakayla
CS Northridge
39.59m
(129'10.5)
1
9
Hubbard, Sydney
CS Northridge
39.34m
(129'0.75)
1
10
Oliva, Adrianna
Nevada-Las Vegas
38.99m
(127'11)
1
11
Miller, Cortney
Nevada-Las Vegas
36.42m
(119'5.75)
1
12
Gray, Tiffany
Cerritos
36.10m
(118'5.25)
1
13
Alexander, Mystasaa
Unattached
36.07m
(118'4)
1
14
DIAKITE, AISHA
Cerritos
34.28m
(112'5.5)
1
15
Sinclair, Samantha
CS Northridge
33.65m
(110'4.75)
1
16
Ordaz, Dorienne
Cerritos
33.58m
(110'2)
1
17
Herrera, Lizett
Unattached
33.26m
(109'1.25)
1
18
Parrish, Kelsey
Cal Poly Pomona
32.17m
(105'6.5)
1
19
Godoy, Esmeralda
Wilson (Long Bea
30.79m
(101'0)
1
20
English, Carissa
Cerritos
29.99m
(98'4.5)
1
21
Davis, Roslyn
Compton Lyte
28.54m
(93'7.5)
1
22
Solis, Brittany
Santa Ana
27.92m
(91'7)
1
23
Robles, Cindy
Wilson (Long Bea
27.42m
(89'11.5)
1
24
Owens, Carine
Nevada-Las Vegas
27.29m
(89'6.25)
1
25
Garcia, Vanessa
San Diego Mesa
26.97m
(88'5.75)
1
26
Makary, Youstina
Cerritos
26.68m
(87'6.25)
1
27
Sosa, Veronica
Cerritos
25.74m
(84'5.25)
1
28
Nettles, Vashti
Wilson (Long Bea
25.20m
(82'8)
1
29
Gross, Rebecca
San Diego Mesa
24.79m
(81'3.75)
1
30
Luckett, Briana
San Diego Mesa
24.46m
(80'2.75)
1
31
Brown, Michaelah
Wilson (Long Bea
24.43m
(80'1.75)
1
32
Crespo, Adriann
East Los Angeles
24.29m
(79'8.25)
1
33
Herrera, Jessica
East Los Angeles
23.60m
(77'5)
1
34
Bartholomew, Emily
San Diego Mesa
18.16m
(59'6.75)
1
Womens Discus Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Maduike, Courtney
Golden Valley
120-01
(36.60m)
1
2
Thomas, Sabrina
Monrovia
95-06.50
(29.12m)
1
3
Pearson, Melissa
La Reina
93-07.50
(28.54m)
1
4
Martinez, Jessica
Golden Valley
90-02.50
(27.50m)
1
5
Lawrence, Chelsea
Highland
80-01
(24.41m)
1
6
McLeod, Skylar
Maranatha
79-08.75
(24.30m)
1
6
Traglio, Remy
Mayfield
79-08.75
(24.30m)
1
8
Hawkins, Samiyah
Golden Valley
79-05
(24.21m)
1
9
Barraza, Tanya
Marshall
77-08.25
(23.68m)
1
10
Crossen, Montana
Mayfield
71-00.75
(21.66m)
1
11
Chavez, Mariela
Reseda
69-04.75
(21.15m)
1
12
Triplett, Madison
Marshall
65-01.50
(19.85m)
1
13
McAnulty, Aimee
Mayfield
62-11.50
(19.19m)
1
14
Adesina, Fola
Maranatha
60-02.50
(18.35m)
1
15
Johnson, Alexandria
Highland
50-01.50
(15.28m)
1
16
Jackson, Courtney
Highland
47-05
(14.45m)
1
17
Vena, Bailey
Bishop Amat
44-06.75
(13.58m)
1
18
LAMPHERE, JACKIE
Marshall
32-10.25
(10.01m)
1
--
Villalobos, Kristina
Bishop Amat
DNF
(--)
1
Womens Javelin College/Univ/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Alexander, Myshauna
Nevada-Las Vegas
44.04m
(144'5.75)
1
2
DuFault, Jordan
CS Northridge
35.77m
(117'4.25)
1
3
Harris, Rossha
Pasadena City Co
34.98m
(114'9)
1
4
Magana, Kelly
Cerritos
34.54m
(113'3.75)
1
5
Dalton, Alexus
Cerritos
33.08m
(108'6.25)
1
6
Mills, Taylar
Nevada-Las Vegas
32.63m
(107'0.5)
1
7
Solis, Brittany
Santa Ana
31.23m
(102'5.5)
1
8
Brown, Michaelah
Wilson (Long Bea
29.06m
(95'4)
1
9
Armstrong, Alexandria
Cerritos
26.95m
(88'5)
1
10
Rivas, Brenda
Cerritos
24.90m
(81'8.25)
1
11
Gross, Rebecca
San Diego Mesa
24.27m
(79'7.5)
1
12
Nettles, Vashti
Wilson (Long Bea
23.26m
(76'3.75)
1
13
Davis, Roslyn
Compton Lyte
17.95m
(58'10.5)
1
Womens High Jump College/Univ/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Simmons, Niah
CS Northridge
1.55m
(5'1)
1
2
McDonald, Sue
Unattached
1.50m
(4'11)
1
3
Gibriel, Tameisha King
Unattached
1.45m
(4'9)
1
4
Mijango, Maira
Cerritos
1.40m
(4'7)
1
5
Grant, Stephanie
Cerritos
1.35m
(4'5)
1
Womens High Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gustafson, Kendall
Palisades Charte
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
2
MacVaugh, Madzie
Flintridge Prep
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
3
Bell, Taylor
Sierra Canyon
5-04.00
(1.63m)
1
4
Franks, Doshawn
Palisades Charte
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
5
Cutaran, Megan
Westlake
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
6
Mitchell, Sloane
South Pasadena
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
10
merrill, rowen
Mayfield
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
7
Welsh, Hana
Highland
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
8
Carnavalle, Sophie
Monrovia
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
9
VELASCO, DEONNA
Centennial (Coro
4-06.00
(1.37m)
1
11
HENNING, ALEXIS
Highland
4-04.00
(1.32m)
1
--
Harris, Aliyia
Highland
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump College/Univ/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Profit, Kiani
Chula Vista Elit
6.02m
(19'9)
+0.7
1
2
Manning, Crystal
Chula Vista Elit
5.91m
(19'4.5)
+0.4
1
3
Davis, Tiana
Unattached
5.89m
(19'3.75)
+0.8
1
4
Watson, Danialle
Unattached
5.85m
(19'2.25)
+0.5
1
5
Gales, Ayana
Nevada-Las Vegas
5.69m
(18'8)
+0.9
1
6
Rossi, Marissa
CS Northridge
5.46m
(17'10.75)
+0.2
1
7
Scott, Jamara
Cal St. Bakersfi
5.39m
(17'8)
+1.0
1
8
Reid, Erin
Cerritos
5.35m
(17'6.5)
+0.9
1
9
Jewett, Victorya
CS Northridge
5.19m
(17'0.25)
+0.4
1
10
Summers, Juliet
Nevada-Las Vegas
5.18m
(16'11.75)
+0.4
1
11
Moore, Vanessa
East Los Angeles
5.18m
(16'11.75)
+0.5
1
12
Hudson, Olivia
Nevada-Las Vegas
5.15m
(16'10.75)
+0.2
1
13
Sifuentes, Angel
Cerritos
5.01m
(16'5)
+0.5
1
14
Harlan, Audrena
Cal St. Bakersfi
5.00m
(16'4.75)
+0.4
1
15
Kates, Utopia
CS Dominguez Hil
4.98m
(16'4)
+0.7
1
16
Guinn, Jazmin
Academy of Art U
4.98m
(16'4)
+0.6
1
17
Thompson, Brionna
CS Fullerton
4.89m
(16'0.5)
+0.7
1
18
CUMMINGS, JUSTINA
Cerritos
4.80m
(15'8.75)
+0.9
1
19
Long, Aurelia
CS Dominguez Hil
4.74m
(15'6.5)
+0.9
1
20
nunley, philisha
CS Dominguez Hil
4.72m
(15'5.75)
+0.7
1
21
Raymond, Jesseka
Academy of Art U
4.57m
(14'11.75)
+0.8
1
22
Island, Carlotta
Unattached
4.55m
(14'11)
+0.1
1
23
Grant, Stephanie
Cerritos
4.36m
(14'3.5)
+0.5
1
24
Peals, Kadetra
CS Dominguez Hil
4.29m
(14'0.75)
+0.6
1
25
Austin, Ashley
Academy of Art U
4.27m
(14'0)
+0.6
1
26
Bernard, Valencia
CS Dominguez Hil
4.27m
(14'0)
+0.6
1
27
Pee, Lee
East Los Angeles
4.19m
(13'8.75)
+0.9
1
28
Marroquin, Ashley
Santa Ana
4.15m
(13'7.25)
+0.6
1
29
Parks, Thula
Pasadena City Co
3.60m
(11'9.5)
+1.2
1
--
Wharton, Krystal
Nevada-Las Vegas
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Eze, Chiza
CS Northridge
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
westbrook, sarah
CS Dominguez Hil
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gustafson, Kendall
Palisades Charte
17-07.50
(5.37m)
nwi
1
2
Mason, Bailey
St. Mary’s Aca
17-02.25
(5.24m)
-0.5
1
3
Anderson, Kyra
St. Mary’s Aca
16-07.00
(5.05m)
+0.3
1
4
MacVaugh, Madzie
Flintridge Prep
16-04.25
(4.98m)
-0.5
1
5
Orellana, Crystal
Golden Valley
16-00.75
(4.90m)
-0.1
1
6
Zindroski, Caitlyn
Golden Valley
15-06.75
(4.74m)
-0.4
1
7
Hodges, Chyannea
Muir
15-06.00
(4.72m)
+0.7
1
8
Hughes, Allanah
St. Mary’s Aca
15-05.50
(4.71m)
-0.3
1
9
Mitchell, Sloane
South Pasadena
15-04.25
(4.68m)
+0.5
1
10
Goodman, Sabrina
Flintridge Prep
14-09.50
(4.51m)
-0.2
1
11
Waller, Madiline
Mayfield
14-07.00
(4.45m)
+0.1
1
12
Phillips, Kayla
St. Mary’s Aca
14-04.25
(4.38m)
+0.3
1
13
Monegain, Jamilla
Mayfield
14-03.50
(4.36m)
+0.1
1
14
Harris, Aliyia
Highland
13-07.50
(4.15m)
+1.0
1
15
Schexnayder, Leah
South Pasadena
13-06.25
(4.12m)
+0.3
1
16
VELASCO, DEONNA
Centennial (Coro
13-06.00
(4.11m)
+0.1
1
17
Lamb-Bell, Meisha
Westlake
13-05.50
(4.10m)
+0.7
1
18
Richard, Breanna
Highland
13-05.00
(4.09m)
+1.0
1
19
Fermin, Adrienne
Marshall
12-04.50
(3.77m)
-0.7
1
20
Kim, Hannah
Marshall
11-11.50
(3.64m)
-0.1
1
21
Veals, Ivorey
Highland
11-08.75
(3.58m)
+0.4
1
--
Acebo, Nina
South Pasadena
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Mathews, Kristina
Flintridge Prep
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump College/Univ/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Manning, Crystal
Chula Vista Elit
13.42m
(44'0.25)
+1.1
1
2
Ufodiama, Blessing
Unattached
13.30m
(43'7.5)
+0.4
1
3
Leath, Cydney
CS Northridge
11.68m
(38'3.75)
+0.5
1
4
Rossi, Marissa
CS Northridge
11.59m
(38'0.25)
+0.9
1
5
Agwuenu, Ngozi
Cal Poly Pomona
11.40m
(37'4.75)
+1.1
1
5
Miller, Kierra
Cerritos
11.40m
(37'4.75)
+0.2
1
7
CUMMINGS, JUSTINA
Cerritos
11.24m
(36'10.5)
+1.1
1
8
Hudson, Olivia
Nevada-Las Vegas
11.20m
(36'8.75)
+0.9
1
9
Island, Carlotta
Unattached
10.92m
(35'9.75)
+0.4
1
10
Greer, Amber
Cerritos
10.60m
(34'9.25)
+1.1
1
--
Gales, Ayana
Nevada-Las Vegas
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Davis, Jasmyne
CS Fullerton
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Jewett, Victorya
CS Northridge
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Pee, Lee
East Los Angeles
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Moore, Vanessa
East Los Angeles
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Phillips, Kayla
St. Mary’s Aca
37-10.75
(11.55m)
-0.5
1
2
Mason, Bailey
St. Mary’s Aca
35-11.75
(10.97m)
-0.5
1
3
Mitchell, Sloane
South Pasadena
35-08.50
(10.88m)
-0.5
1
4
Ellis, Raiven
California (Whit
34-08.75
(10.59m)
+0.5
1
5
Hughes, Allanah
St. Mary’s Aca
34-07.00
(10.54m)
-0.3
1
6
NG, Jessica
South Pasadena
33-07.25
(10.24m)
-0.3
1
7
Orellana, Crystal
Golden Valley
33-05.50
(10.20m)
-0.5
1
8
Osburn, Jeana
Knight
32-10.00
(10.01m)
+0.3
1
9
Zindroski, Caitlyn
Golden Valley
32-04.75
(9.87m)
+0.5
1
10
Hathaway, Brooke
Golden Valley
30-11.00
(9.42m)
+0.0
1
11
VELASCO, DEONNA
Centennial (Coro
29-06.00
(8.99m)
+0.3
1
12
Willams, Ashley
Centennial (Coro
29-01.50
(8.88m)
-0.2
1
13
Villar, Megan
Mayfield
27-08.50
(8.45m)
-0.5
1
14
Fermin, Adrienne
Marshall
26-10.50
(8.19m)
+0.5
1
--
Session, Keyana
Knight
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault College/Univ/Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Webberley, Tiana
CS Northridge
3.81m
(12'6)
1
2
Yowell, Jenna
Unattached
3.66m
(12'0)
1
3
Guinty, Brooke
San Diego Mesa
3.66m
(12'0)
1
4
Jacoubs, Makayla
Cal Poly Pomona
3.51m
(11'6)
1
5
Worden, Nicole
Cal Poly Pomona
3.36m
(11'0.25)
1
6
Wilbanks, Katrina
CS Northridge
3.36m
(11'0.25)
1
7
Dean, Myra
Nevada-Las Vegas
2.86m
(9'4.5)
1
8
Jones, Kim
San Diego Mesa
2.66m
(8'8.5)
1
9
Ismay, Alia
San Diego Mesa
2.66m
(8'8.5)
1
10
Lau, Amber
San Diego Mesa
2.46m
(8'0.75)
1
10
Grant, Stephanie
Cerritos
2.46m
(8'0.75)
1
--
Ross, Kortney
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
--
Tucker, Brianna
CS Northridge
NH
(--)
1
--
Rivas, Brenda
Cerritos
NH
(--)
1
Womens Pole Vault Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pestano, Brooke
Oak Park
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
2
Wilkens, Zoe
Maranatha
10-06.00
(3.20m)
1
3
Carr, Luara
Palisades Charte
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
4
Waller, Madiline
Mayfield
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
5
merrill, rowen
Mayfield
7-00.00
(2.13m)
1
--
HENNING, ALEXIS
Highland
NH
(--)
1
--
Medina, Estefania
Highland
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#pasadena-games
More news
2013 Results - Steve Scott Invitational
2013 Entries - Pasadena Games
111 shares:
Pasadena Games
,
Academy of Art University Track and Field and Cross Country - San Francisco, California
,
Alain Leroy Locke Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Los Angeles, California
,
Alta Loma High Track & Field and Cross Country - Alta Loma, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for California State University Northridge Track and Field and Cross Country - Northridge, California
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
2
2018
2
2015
58
22
2014
16
15
2013
30
20
2012
86
12
2011
133
19
2010
100
17
2009
31
6
2008
24
7
2007
1
2
2006
1
Show 9 more
Hashtags
#pasadena-games
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!