RS/CA
DS/CAL
A.net/CA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
California State University Northridge Track and Field and Cross Country - Northridge, California
Matadors
18111 Nordhoff St, Northridge, California, 91330, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Desiree Karotko
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
3
)
View
News (
8
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2009 / 2010 - (3 articles)
2010 / 2011 - (5 articles)
All News
Search
2011 Results - Occidental Oxy Invite
Published by
Shane
May 8th 2011, 2:51pm
Comments
Occidental Oxy Invite
- May 7, 2011
Los Angeles, CA, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Aag Elite Tr
Air Force
Alaska-Anchorage
Asics
Azusa Pacific
Bio Freaks
BroGaarden
Brooks
BYU
Cal Baptist
Cal Poly DC
Cal St. Bakersfield
Cal St. Full
California Lutheran
California Tech
Cheetah International
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Colorado College
Concordia-Irvine
Cptc-New Balance
CS Northridge
CS San Marcos
Desert Coyotes
DoublePillar
Elite Health TC
Estonia
Evo Track Club
Fo's Army
Fresno Pacific
Global Throw
Holy Names
HSI International
ICR
Idaho State
International FAIS
Kajaks T&F Club
La Verne
LB Kings
Lipscomb
Long Beach State
Loyola Marymount
Mdp Elite
Mississippi
Nike Team Run L
O'Brien's Ar
Occidental
Pacific
Padilla's TE
Paraguay Mar
Perpetual Motion TC
Point Loma Nazarene
Pomona-Pitzer
Puma
Redlands
Romans
Rucker Inter
Run Racing TC
Run With Us
running divas
San Diego State
San Mateo
Santa Monica
SC Road Runn
Sheffield El
Show Time In
Soka
South Bay TC
Spain
Sri Lanka
Team BSK
Team Elite A
Team RunFast
The Janes
The Master's
Track Jitsu
Track West
UC Irvine
UC Riverside
UC Santa Barbara
UCLA
Unattached
US Air Force WCAP
USC
USOC-CV
Utah Valley University
Vanguard
Westmont
Whittier
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
3k Steeple
|
110h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
3k Steeple
|
100h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rashad, Ahmad
HSI Internationa
10.21
+0.5
1
2
Callender, Emanuel
HSI Internationa
10.25
+0.5
1
3
Fisher, Kawayne
Unattached
10.36
+0.5
1
4
Trice, Lawrence
Aag Elite Tr
10.43
+0.5
1
5
Miller, Raymond
Unattached
10.51
+1.2
2
6
Padron, Jonathan
Occidental
10.55
+1.2
2
7
Haynes, Bryan
Aag Elite Tr
10.60
+1.2
2
8
Taylor, Jordan
Cal St. Bakersfi
10.61
+0.5
1
9
Davis, Michael
Cal St. Bakersfi
10.63
+0.5
1
10
Horton, Demarion
Unattached
10.65
+1.8
3
11
Mor, Tal
Unattached
10.67
+1.8
3
12
Peabody, Tucker
Lipscomb
10.70
+1.2
2
13
moore, carlos
Puma
10.76
+0.5
1
14
Dees, Damon
Bio Freaks
10.78
+1.2
2
15
Gault, Willie
HSI Internationa
10.88
+1.8
3
16
Radu, Caius
California Luthe
10.89
+1.8
3
17
Blanchard, Ross
Redlands
10.93
+1.8
3
18
Burgess, Nasheed
Lipscomb
10.96
+1.2
2
18
Walker, Evan
UC Santa Barbara
10.96
-0.5
4
20
Mora, Justus
Cal St. Bakersfi
10.98
+1.8
3
21
Stangby, Josh
Unattached
11.02
+1.8
3
22
Baker, Brandon
CS San Marcos
11.09
-0.5
4
23
Drake, Seth
Redlands
11.10
-0.5
4
24
Morris, Kenyon
Unattached
11.15
-0.5
4
24
Perez, Sergio
Unattached
11.15
-0.5
4
26
Richards, Dominique
Track West
11.18
+1.2
2
27
Todd, christopher
Unattached
11.20
+0.5
1
27
Allen, AJ
Alaska-Anchorage
11.20
-0.5
4
29
Nakaoka, Richard
Redlands
11.23
-0.5
4
30
Slade, Rolland
CS San Marcos
11.25
+0.0
5
31
Metzler, Ryan
Occidental
11.38
+0.0
5
32
Warner, Kenneth
Claremont-Mudd-S
11.48
+0.0
5
33
Crawford, Darnell
Unattached
11.60
+0.0
5
34
Evans, Eric
Unattached
11.69
+0.0
5
--
al shabanat, mohammed
Unattached
DQ
+1.2
2
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Callender, Emanuel
HSI Internationa
20.81
+0.7
1
2
Rashad, Ahmad
HSI Internationa
20.90
+0.7
1
3
Fisher, Kawayne
Unattached
21.14
+0.7
1
4
Martin, Rodney
HSI Internationa
21.22
+0.7
1
5
Trice, Lawrence
Aag Elite Tr
21.24
+0.3
2
6
Taylor, Jordan
Cal St. Bakersfi
21.26
+0.7
1
7
Miller, Raymond
Unattached
21.32
+0.7
1
8
Keene, Zachary
Azusa Pacific
21.41
+0.3
2
9
Registe, David
Alaska-Anchorage
21.56
+0.3
2
10
Horton, Demarion
Unattached
21.67
+1.9
4
11
Davis, Michael
Cal St. Bakersfi
21.72
+0.3
2
12
Peabody, Tucker
Lipscomb
21.76
+0.3
2
13
Mor, Tal
Unattached
21.90
+1.2
3
13
Fortugno, Marcus
La Verne
21.90
+0.3
2
15
Unknown Athlete
Claremont-Mudd-S
21.97
+1.9
4
16
Nolan, Deon
Azusa Pacific
21.99
+1.9
4
17
Watkins, Chancise
La Verne
22.02
+1.2
3
17
Baker, Brandon
CS San Marcos
22.02
+1.2
3
19
Burgess, Nasheed
Lipscomb
22.03
+1.2
3
20
Radu, Caius
California Luthe
22.05
+1.2
3
21
al shabanat, mohammed
Unattached
22.23
+1.9
4
22
Turkington, Matthew
Cal St. Bakersfi
22.30
+1.9
4
23
Gault, Willie
HSI Internationa
22.44
+1.2
3
24
Mora, Justus
Cal St. Bakersfi
22.51
+0.2
5
24
Ward, Louis
Long Beach State
22.51
+1.9
4
26
Perez, Sergio
Unattached
22.54
+1.9
4
27
Morris, Kenyon
Unattached
22.57
+0.2
5
28
Todd, christopher
Unattached
23.17
+0.2
5
29
Slade, Rolland
CS San Marcos
23.19
+0.9
6
30
Crawford, Darnell
Unattached
23.39
+0.2
5
31
Shulakov, Andrey
Unattached
23.70
+0.2
5
32
douglas, shawn
Unattached
24.43
+0.9
6
33
eshugbohungbe, olugben
Unattached
24.84
+0.2
5
34
Metz, Steve
South Bay TC
25.81
+0.9
6
--
Venel, Teddy
HSI Internationa
DNF
+0.7
1
--
Stangby, Josh
Unattached
DQ
+1.2
3
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tennefoss, Josh
USC
47.40
2
2
Chandy, Zachariah
Unattached
47.49
1
3
Johnson, Rashaad
Perpetual Motion
47.55
1
4
Venel, Didier
Unattached
47.83
1
5
Stallworth, Joel
Unattached
47.91
1
6
Walker, Duane
USC
47.96
2
7
Unknown Athlete
Claremont-Mudd-S
48.04
2
8
Amankwah, Alex
Romans
48.72
2
9
Martin, Jimmy
UC Santa Barbara
48.84
2
10
Braxton, Quincy
Westmont
48.96
2
11
Hewitt, Ethan
Alaska-Anchorage
49.10
1
12
Shorey, Ryan
Redlands
49.49
2
13
Stewart, Rohan
Kajaks T&F Club
49.55
1
14
Mack, Collin
UC Santa Barbara
49.97
3
15
Turkington, Matthew
Cal St. Bakersfi
50.40
4
16
dao, du
Unattached
50.74
3
17
Truax, Bradley
Alaska-Anchorage
50.77
4
18
Lavist, Evan
CS San Marcos
51.42
4
19
Harn, Cameron
Unattached
51.87
3
20
White, Sukari
Unattached
57.18
1
--
Houssain, Nadim
UC Santa Barbara
DNF
3
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Branch, David
USC
1:51.32
1
2
MacQuitty, Philip
UCLA
1:51.64
1
3
Rowberry, Tim
Utah Valley Univ
1:51.68
1
4
Simmons, Jonathan
UCLA
1:51.99
2
5
Perezchica, Andres
Desert Coyotes
1:52.62
1
6
Leckie, James
USC
1:52.63
3
7
Robinson, John
Unattached
1:52.90
1
8
Dotson, Greg
UC Santa Barbara
1:52.93
1
9
Greenhowe, Rico
Track West
1:53.42
1
10
Parker, Rusty
UC Santa Barbara
1:53.44
1
11
Norton, Steve
UCLA
1:53.48
1
12
Dsida, Brad
Colorado College
1:53.49
2
13
Moseley, Will
Occidental
1:53.60
3
14
Goodin, Jacob
Westmont
1:53.73
3
15
Brady, Tyler
UC Santa Barbara
1:53.86
3
16
Sindicich, Michael
Unattached
1:53.95
1
17
DeMello, Sam
Unattached
1:54.22
2
18
Bezamat-Homer, Andreas
USC
1:54.26
2
19
Kiefer, Billy
Alaska-Anchorage
1:54.29
6
20
Marshall, Thomas
Redlands
1:54.77
4
21
Chambers, Keith
Track West
1:55.13
4
22
Gauthier, Cole
Soka
1:55.44
3
23
McGhee, Jason
Unattached
1:55.46
2
24
Unknown Athlete
Claremont-Mudd-S
1:55.59
4
25
Shiney, Matt
Westmont
1:55.74
5
26
Goodheart, Austin
UC Santa Barbara
1:56.01
4
27
Smith, Trevor
Unattached
1:56.09
3
28
Ashby, Duncan
Redlands
1:56.11
4
29
Haslerig III, Al
Unattached
1:56.21
2
30
Collins, Jon
South Bay TC
1:56.36
3
31
McKee, Riley
Azusa Pacific
1:56.37
6
32
Hernandez, Gustavo
CS Northridge
1:56.58
2
33
Rios, Alan
Unattached
1:56.72
2
34
Banks, Kian
Unattached
1:56.98
1
35
Condrea, Benjamin
Unattached
1:57.01
5
36
Gourdeau, Garrison
Westmont
1:57.29
5
37
Carr, Larry
Track West
1:57.77
3
38
Weaver, Rafer
Unattached
1:58.06
3
39
Mendoza, Rudy
Unattached
1:58.24
5
40
Wilright, Demetri
Unattached
1:58.27
5
41
Cline, Chris
Cal Baptist
1:58.58
4
42
Hill, Thomas
Alaska-Anchorage
1:58.92
5
43
Ma, Tawei
CS Northridge
1:59.46
6
44
Davis, Ari
Claremont-Mudd-S
1:59.48
6
45
Pleitez, Chris
Unattached
1:59.73
5
46
Gonzales, Marvin
CS Northridge
1:59.80
6
47
Sutton, Levi
Alaska-Anchorage
2:00.09
4
48
Cahuzac, Thomas
Occidental
2:00.57
4
49
Donner, David
Westmont
2:00.71
5
50
Fletcher, Ben
Team RunFast
2:00.76
6
51
Rinaldi, Damian
Unattached
2:01.56
6
52
Knight, Brian
Unattached
2:02.74
5
53
Beavers, Dakota
Unattached
2:02.88
5
54
Galvez, Miguel
CS Northridge
2:08.19
6
Mens 800m Invitational
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Primm, Cory
UCLA
1:46.20
1
2
Emmen, Tetlo
Unattached
1:46.90
1
3
Mumba, Prince
Santa Monica
1:47.05
1
4
Shaw, Brandon
Evo Track Club
1:47.98
1
5
Emrani, Dustin
Cptc-New Balance
1:48.97
1
6
Crawford, Scott
UCLA
1:49.13
2
7
Fox, Matthew
Unattached
1:49.17
1
8
Sanchez, Felix
Unattached
1:49.86
2
9
Rabinowitz, David
BroGaarden
1:50.04
2
10
Brett, Campfield
CS San Marcos
1:50.22
2
11
Mahoney, Brendon
Unattached
1:50.35
2
12
Fitzpatrick, Simon
Unattached
1:55.31
2
13
Ngula, Emmanuel
Unattached
1:57.18
2
Mens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kangogo, Alfred
Alaska-Anchorage
3:44.67
1
2
Okello, Tony
Santa Monica
3:44.70
1
3
Hyams, Sam
UC Irvine
3:45.19
1
4
Hacker, Colin
UC Irvine
3:46.12
1
5
Edwards, David
Team BSK
3:46.86
1
6
Chelimo, Micah
Alaska-Anchorage
3:47.66
1
7
Cohen, Yermie
Santa Monica
3:47.74
1
8
Crabill, Alex
UCLA
3:48.11
1
9
Meddles, Wade
Azusa Pacific
3:48.48
1
10
Magut, Abendego
Azusa Pacific
3:48.68
1
11
Jabaz, Jorge
Concordia-Irvine
3:48.80
1
12
Wagner, Andrew
Colorado College
3:50.85
1
13
Unknown Athlete
Claremont-Mudd-S
3:50.98
1
14
Bain, Jared
Unattached
3:53.92
1
15
Gonzalez, Sergio
O'Brien's Ar
3:54.60
2
16
Flaherty, Chris
Unattached
3:54.72
2
17
Unknown Athlete
Claremont-Mudd-S
3:55.02
2
18
Avila, Ricky
Unattached
3:55.49
2
19
Newton-Neal, Tommy
Unattached
3:56.17
2
20
Mitchell, Billy
Vanguard
3:56.58
2
21
Osbourne, Nicholas
UC Irvine
3:56.86
2
22
ayala, derlys
Paraguay Mar
3:57.14
2
23
Snyder, Andrew
Unattached
3:57.53
2
24
Rodriguez, Ishmael
CS San Marcos
3:57.59
2
25
Olivarrias, Sergio
Unattached
3:58.91
1
26
Colaco, Sean
Unattached
3:59.51
3
27
Fletcher, Ben
Team RunFast
3:59.72
2
28
Hays, Hunter
CS Northridge
4:00.00
1
29
Flores, Mario
Unattached
4:00.02
3
30
Jensen, Ryan
CS San Marcos
4:00.14
2
31
Reed, Evan
California Luthe
4:00.22
3
32
Flynn, Colin
Pomona-Pitzer
4:00.45
2
33
Stanton, Conor
UC Irvine
4:01.19
3
34
Lopez, Jose
Cal St. Bakersfi
4:01.84
3
35
Santana, Lenny
CS San Marcos
4:01.88
2
36
Erhardt, Cameron
Unattached
4:02.07
3
37
Duarte, Jason
Unattached
4:03.46
3
38
Lopez, Nelson
Unattached
4:04.25
3
39
Ramos, Blake
UCLA
4:04.81
2
40
Delgado, Victor
Cal Baptist
4:05.41
3
41
Smith, Dan
Loyola Marymount
4:09.37
3
42
Larrieu, Ronald
Loyola Marymount
4:10.83
3
43
Mora, Julio
CS Northridge
4:11.34
3
44
Glassey, Brian
Unattached
4:11.44
2
45
Benavides, Phillip
Loyola Marymount
4:12.68
3
46
Evans, Mike
Loyola Marymount
4:14.05
2
47
Deminter, Tyrus
Unattached
4:22.15
3
48
Ordinola, Ciano
Unattached
4:39.69
3
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gilbertson, John
The Master's
14:12.82
1
2
Pizzo, Anthony
The Master's
14:15.39
1
3
McCabe, Josh
Utah Valley Univ
14:18.75
1
4
Strum, Weston
Loyola Marymount
14:19.03
1
5
valenzuela, jason
Unattached
14:21.72
1
6
Fay, Dustin
Fo's Army
14:22.17
1
7
Karwoski, Nick
Santa Monica
14:22.29
1
8
Ibarra, Luis
Nike Team Run L
14:27.94
1
9
Lyon, Daniel
CS San Marcos
14:30.39
1
10
Johnson, Tyre
Loyola Marymount
14:30.76
1
11
Western, Nelson
CS San Marcos
14:32.35
1
12
Kleinsasser, Eric
Occidental
14:34.70
1
13
Dalton, Drew
Loyola Marymount
14:35.97
1
14
Sanchez, David
Unattached
14:36.89
1
15
Jackson, Jeff
Mdp Elite
14:37.28
1
16
Govi, Alec
UCLA
14:37.40
1
17
Brainerd, Jackson
Colorado College
14:41.71
1
18
Solis, Anthony
ICR
14:41.78
1
19
Brown, Kris
Claremont-Mudd-S
14:43.34
1
20
de Glymes, Christian
Vanguard
14:45.66
1
21
Rodriguez, Eli
Run Racing TC
14:48.27
1
22
Musick, Geoff
Lipscomb
14:51.32
1
23
Moriarty, Mitch
Unattached
14:52.39
1
24
Reichl, Jun
UCLA
14:55.96
1
25
Jeanson, Jake
Westmont
14:57.62
1
26
Aboukhadijeh, Amjed
UCLA
14:58.02
1
27
Bhatia, Aman
Unattached
14:58.15
1
28
Day, Matt
Westmont
14:59.38
2
29
Ambo, Joel
Unattached
15:02.37
2
30
Rausa, Bryce
Unattached
15:02.86
1
31
Cummings, David
CS San Marcos
15:03.27
2
32
Dorantes, Luis
Unattached
15:05.53
1
33
valencia, juan
Padilla's TE
15:06.15
1
34
MacNeil, William
Point Loma Nazar
15:07.22
2
35
Rosales, Daniel
UCLA
15:07.86
2
36
Zukerman, Chase
Unattached
15:09.66
1
37
Ariey, Andrew
Cal Poly DC
15:10.10
2
38
Caseria, Robby
Colorado College
15:10.23
2
39
Utas, Andrew
Santa Monica
15:10.30
2
40
Senko, Jordan
UCLA
15:11.01
2
41
Venegas, Ed
SC Road Runn
15:11.94
1
42
Spector, Nicholas
Soka
15:15.95
2
43
Garcia, Francisco
Concordia-Irvine
15:16.25
2
44
Ostrander, Ray
California Luthe
15:18.61
2
45
Lara, Armando
CS San Marcos
15:26.09
2
46
Moore, Mitchell
Cal Baptist
15:27.37
2
47
Svahn, Kevin
Unattached
15:29.95
1
48
Herrera, Francis
Unattached
15:30.23
1
49
Shirk, Stephen
California Luthe
15:32.85
2
50
Diaz, Fernando
Holy Names
15:35.60
2
51
Kraft, Daniel
Colorado College
15:35.70
2
52
Medina, Bren
Unattached
15:39.90
2
53
Hansen, Michael
CS San Marcos
15:43.64
2
54
Ordinola, Carlo
Unattached
15:45.68
2
55
Lloyd, J. Derrick
Unattached
15:48.47
2
56
Anderson, Erik
Unattached
15:52.14
2
57
Wanser, Blake
Unattached
15:55.71
2
58
Yilma, Yonatan
Alaska-Anchorage
15:59.80
2
59
Ramirez, Juan
Unattached
16:07.92
2
60
Halvaks, Brett
California Luthe
16:15.34
2
61
Foerster, Travis
Unattached
16:33.09
2
62
lopez, jose
Padilla's TE
16:37.32
2
Mens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kivistik, Kaur
Estonia
8:58.82
1
2
Torres, Zack
UCLA
9:13.73
1
3
Kalmus, Jeremy
Redlands
9:14.63
1
4
Dannenhauer, Rafer
Claremont-Mudd-S
9:19.67
1
5
ayala, derlys
Paraguay Mar
9:22.91
1
6
Crichton, Matthew
The Master's
9:27.09
1
7
Enscoe, Charles
Pomona-Pitzer
9:27.81
1
8
Orozco, Fernando
Vanguard
9:30.09
1
9
Alpizar, Jonathan
CS San Marcos
9:30.22
1
10
Wood, Jacob
UCLA
9:31.80
1
11
Seyler, Nathan
The Master's
9:32.94
1
12
Rodriguez, Ishmael
CS San Marcos
9:34.52
1
13
Madrid, Javier
Cal Baptist
9:36.22
1
14
Naden, Bennett
Claremont-Mudd-S
9:37.57
1
15
Massey, Josh
Cal Baptist
9:50.09
1
16
Carlone, Michael
Loyola Marymount
10:02.39
1
17
Gerken, Max
Colorado College
10:08.92
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Richardson, Jason
HSI Internationa
13.42w
+2.5
1
2
Cotto, Hector
DoublePillar
13.63w
+2.5
1
2
Ames, Brendan
USC
13.63w
+2.5
1
4
Smith, Cedrique
Unattached
14.04w
+2.5
1
5
Harbor, Anthony
Unattached
14.10w
+2.5
1
6
Blanchard, Ross
Redlands
14.36w
+2.5
1
7
Correia, Javen
Unattached
15.06
+2.0
2
8
Clark, Cameron
Redlands
15.38w
+2.5
1
9
Monahan, Anthony
Redlands
15.46w
+2.5
1
10
Fruth, Erik
California Luthe
15.61
+2.0
2
11
Thompkins, Adam
Westmont
16.01w
+2.5
3
12
Snodgrass, Steven
CS San Marcos
16.06w
+2.5
3
13
Morgan, Wyatt
Alaska-Anchorage
16.26
+2.0
2
14
Nunno, James
Unattached
16.38
+2.0
2
15
Fay, Russell
Alaska-Anchorage
16.64w
+2.5
3
Mens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Medwood, Kenneth
Evo Track Club
52.29
1
2
ott wright, kevin
Unattached
52.76
1
3
Ward, Shaun
Alaska-Anchorage
52.96
1
4
Hall, John
LB Kings
53.39
2
5
Graham, Andrew
Utah Valley Univ
53.91
2
6
Smith, Cedrique
Unattached
53.96
2
7
Ezell, Slater
Azusa Pacific
54.21
2
8
Williams Minguez, Sean
Spain
54.24
1
9
Clark, Cameron
Redlands
54.26
2
10
Koger, Michael
Unattached
54.28
2
11
Workman, Bobby
CS Northridge
54.29
2
12
Clark, Kyle
Azusa Pacific
54.75
2
13
Hoesterey, Tim
Redlands
54.83
3
14
Walker, Duane
USC
55.07
1
15
Maestre, Richard
Cal St. Bakersfi
55.21
4
16
Usher, Darron
Redlands
55.94
3
17
Evans, Eric
Unattached
56.13
3
18
Minkley, John
Pacific
56.24
3
19
Wilson, Travis
Alaska-Anchorage
56.96
4
20
Morgan, Wyatt
Alaska-Anchorage
57.02
4
21
douglas, shawn
Unattached
57.10
4
22
Schiller, Josh
Point Loma Nazar
57.98
3
23
Washington, Brandon
Cal St. Bakersfi
58.55
3
24
Perez, David
CS Northridge
59.37
3
25
Lopez, Jorge
Unattached
1:00.81
3
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Davis
,
Taylor
,
Mora
,
Turkingt
Cal St. Bakersfi
40.98
1
2
Nakaoka
,
Green
,
Usher
,
Blanchar
Redlands
41.65
1
3
Tsujimur
,
Padron
,
Metzler
,
Cox
Occidental
42.33
1
4
Williams
,
Butcher
,
Clay
,
Radu
California Luthe
42.91
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Shorey
,
Marshall
,
Hoestere
,
Green
Redlands
3:14.13
1
2
Klassen
,
Morrow
,
Lewis
,
Botma
Point Loma Nazar
3:14.70
1
3
Hewitt
,
Sutton
,
Registe
,
Ward
Alaska-Anchorage
3:19.21
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Arrhenius, Niklas
Global Throw
18.97m
(62'2.75)
1
2
Arrhenius, Leif
BYU
18.95m
(62'2)
1
3
christensen, kim juhl
Unattached
18.59m
(60'11.75)
1
4
Smith, Travis
Unattached
17.90m
(58'8.5)
1
5
Robinson, Nick
Concordia-Irvine
17.42m
(57'1.75)
1
6
Davies, Nigel
UCLA
15.65m
(51'4)
1
7
MacDonald, Scott
Westmont
14.93m
(48'11.75)
1
8
Aviles, Jose
CS Northridge
14.18m
(46'6.25)
1
9
Steele, Matt
Redlands
14.14m
(46'4.5)
1
10
Millard, Christian
Fresno Pacific
13.97m
(45'10)
1
--
Umstead, Alex
Unattached
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Unknown Athlete
Claremont-Mudd-S
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Arrhenius, Leif
BYU
59.53m
(195'3.5)
1
2
Dan, Aaron
Unattached
53.49m
(175'5.75)
1
3
Robinson, Nick
Concordia-Irvine
50.65m
(166'2)
1
4
Kosecki, Matthew
UCLA
50.30m
(165'0.25)
1
5
Hayes, Adam
California Luthe
49.73m
(163'1.75)
1
6
Samson, Julian
UC Santa Barbara
47.30m
(155'2)
1
7
Smith, Travis
Unattached
46.98m
(154'1.5)
1
8
Eager, Derek
Unattached
46.07m
(151'1.75)
1
9
Holland, Gabe
Alaska-Anchorage
45.04m
(147'9)
1
10
Vazquez, Hernan
Unattached
44.40m
(145'8)
1
11
Ellis, Collin
Cal St. Bakersfi
42.27m
(138'8)
1
12
Cervantes, Jorge
Redlands
39.73m
(130'4)
1
13
Bogrand, Alex
Occidental
39.61m
(129'11.25)
1
14
Anzar, Ricardo
Redlands
36.26m
(118'11.5)
1
Mens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Allen, Cody
Unattached
70.50m
(231'3.5)
1
2
Eager, Derek
Unattached
66.23m
(217'3.25)
1
3
Bogrand, Andrew
San Mateo
60.44m
(198'3.5)
1
4
Valdes, Carlo
UCLA
60.00m
(196'10)
1
5
Lagace, Brent
Unattached
58.52m
(191'11.75)
1
6
Denerson, Marcus
La Verne
53.75m
(176'4)
1
7
Salinas, Julian
Cal St. Bakersfi
52.90m
(173'6.5)
1
8
Miller, Mark
Point Loma Nazar
52.47m
(172'1.75)
1
9
Smith, Kyle
Redlands
52.29m
(171'6.5)
1
10
MacDonald, Scott
Westmont
52.22m
(171'3.75)
1
Mens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bolton, Brad
Unattached
66.31m
(217'6.5)
1
2
Milakovic, Mike
Team Elite A
60.50m
(198'5.75)
1
3
Unknown Athlete
Claremont-Mudd-S
58.38m
(191'6.25)
1
4
Stuart, Caleb
UC Riverside
53.05m
(174'0.5)
1
5
Stein, Eric
USC
52.88m
(173'5.75)
1
6
Winters, Aaron
Fresno Pacific
52.79m
(173'2.25)
1
7
Shigem, Adam
UC Santa Barbara
52.59m
(172'6.25)
1
8
Millard, Christian
Fresno Pacific
51.16m
(167'10)
1
9
Jaime, Jeffrey
Fresno Pacific
49.63m
(162'9.75)
1
10
Vermillion, Peter
California Luthe
48.73m
(159'10.5)
1
11
German, Juan
Occidental
48.47m
(159'0.25)
1
12
Scherer, Josh
UC Santa Barbara
47.97m
(157'4.5)
1
13
Steele, Matt
Redlands
45.08m
(147'10.75)
1
14
Walls, Aaron
Fresno Pacific
24.61m
(80'8.75)
1
--
Judge, Thomas
Cal St. Bakersfi
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nieto, Jamie
USOC-CV
2.20m
(7'2.5)
1
2
Villaba, Max
UC Santa Barbara
2.09m
(6'10.25)
1
3
Charleston, David
Unattached
1.98m
(6'5.75)
1
4
Jenkins, Kevin
Unattached
1.93m
(6'3.75)
1
5
Klassen, Marek
Point Loma Nazar
1.93m
(6'3.75)
1
5
Haag, Mitchell
UC Santa Barbara
1.93m
(6'3.75)
1
10
Hester, Jeff
Point Loma Nazar
1.88m
(6'2)
1
7
Anderson, Axel
Point Loma Nazar
1.88m
(6'2)
1
7
Lapides, Alex
California Tech
1.88m
(6'2)
1
9
Oamen, Isi
Unattached
1.88m
(6'2)
1
11
Schull, Matt
Colorado College
1.83m
(6'0)
1
12
Nunno, James
Unattached
1.83m
(6'0)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Registe, David
Alaska-Anchorage
7.71m w
(25'3.5)
+2.2
1
2
Butts, Ryan
Unattached
7.48m
(24'6.25)
-0.5
1
3
Dees, Damon
Bio Freaks
7.24m
(23'9)
+1.1
1
4
Burks, Philip
Unattached
7.18m
(23'6.5)
+1.4
1
5
Davidson, Jeremy
Unattached
7.13m
(23'4.5)
+1.5
1
6
Oamen, Isi
Unattached
6.99m
(22'11)
+2.0
1
7
Usher, Darron
Redlands
6.90m w
(22'7.5)
+2.2
1
8
Shulte, David
Azusa Pacific
6.82m
(22'4.5)
+1.3
1
9
Cox, Kevin
Occidental
6.77m
(22'2.5)
+0.0
1
10
Harkins, Bryan
Concordia-Irvine
6.67m
(21'10.5)
+1.0
1
10
Walsh, John
UC Santa Barbara
6.67m
(21'10.5)
+0.1
1
12
Schull, Matt
Colorado College
6.65m
(21'9.75)
+1.4
1
13
Hester, Jeff
Point Loma Nazar
6.55m w
(21'5.75)
+2.3
1
13
Marion, Donovan
Fresno Pacific
6.55m w
(21'5.75)
+2.7
1
15
Dyson, Arthur
UC Santa Barbara
6.49m w
(21'3.5)
+2.7
1
16
Ellis, John
Azusa Pacific
6.13m
(20'1.25)
+0.5
1
17
Thompkins, Adam
Westmont
6.07m
(19'10.75)
+2.0
1
18
Rau, Matt
Azusa Pacific
4.70m
(15'5)
+0.8
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Carter, Ronald
Asics
15.62m
(51'2.75)
+0.5
1
2
johnson jr, Michael
Unattached
15.32m
(50'3)
+1.9
1
3
Briggs, Keinan
Unattached
15.07m
(49'5.25)
+0.0
1
4
Burks, Philip
Unattached
14.83m
(48'7.75)
+1.1
1
5
Jenkins, Kevin
Unattached
13.85m
(45'5.25)
+1.4
1
6
Hampton, Genesis
Azusa Pacific
13.62m
(44'8)
+0.0
1
7
Dyson, Arthur
UC Santa Barbara
13.35m
(43'9.5)
+1.3
1
8
Yantis, Graham
Point Loma Nazar
13.29m
(43'7)
+0.9
1
--
Dees, Damon
Bio Freaks
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Freed, Andrew
Alaska-Anchorage
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Talley, Bobby
Unattached
5.17m
(16'11.5)
1
2
Arnold, Michael
Idaho State
5.02m
(16'5.5)
1
3
Frawley, Nick
US Air Force WCA
5.02m
(16'5.5)
1
4
Artmann, Bryan
Redlands
4.87m
(15'11.5)
1
5
Siegmeier, Zach
Unattached
4.87m
(15'11.5)
1
6
McDonald, Ross
USC
4.87m
(15'11.5)
1
7
Slingsby, Taylor
USC
4.72m
(15'5.75)
1
8
Manke, Jared
La Verne
4.72m
(15'5.75)
1
9
DiCesare, Scott
UCLA
4.72m
(15'5.75)
1
9
Phillips, John
Point Loma Nazar
4.72m
(15'5.75)
1
11
manuele, christopher
Unattached
4.57m
(14'11.75)
1
12
Minguez, David
Occidental
4.57m
(14'11.75)
1
13
Sullivan, Andrew
Cal St. Full
4.57m
(14'11.75)
1
14
Bode, Chris
Redlands
4.12m
(13'6)
1
--
Woepse, Michael
UCLA
NH
(--)
1
--
Colbath, Cory
Redlands
NH
(--)
1
--
Hall, Royce
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
--
Simioni, Ryan
Cal St. Full
NH
(--)
1
--
Swanson, Christopher
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
--
Somervell, Willis
Point Loma Nazar
NH
(--)
1
--
Sleeper, Sam
Occidental
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Baldwin - Foss, Ja
Puma
11.29
+0.6
1
2
Ozoh, Lawreta
San Diego State
11.42
+0.6
1
3
Koehler, Karoline
Sheffield El
11.70
+0.6
1
4
Kyere-Boateng, Oli
Utah Valley Univ
11.91
+1.0
2
5
King, Lorraine
Unattached
12.06
+0.6
1
6
Lodree, Ashley
Run With Us
12.07
+0.6
1
7
Boyd, Alitta
USC
12.08
+1.0
2
8
Rowe, Lindsay
UCLA
12.10
+1.0
2
9
Nelms, Nijah
UCLA
12.12
+1.0
2
10
Lawson, Lekeisha
Unattached
12.27
+0.6
1
11
Osby, Krystle
CS San Marcos
12.32
+0.5
3
12
Chevalier, Amanda
Westmont
12.45
+1.0
2
13
Garrett, Antionette
Cal St. Bakersfi
12.50
+0.5
3
14
Everett, Ardrienna
Alaska-Anchorage
12.52
+0.5
3
15
Williams, Ebony
La Verne
12.67
+0.9
4
15
Manso, Ashley
Run With Us
12.67
+0.9
4
17
Rassavong, Aimee
CS San Marcos
12.72
+0.9
4
18
Mickos, Martina
UC Irvine
12.73
+0.5
3
19
Crutchfield, Nicole
La Verne
12.76
+0.9
4
20
Holmen, Savanna
CS San Marcos
12.90
+0.9
4
21
Hayden, Mollie
Colorado College
13.27
+0.9
4
22
Holmes, April
USOC-CV
13.44
+0.5
3
--
Davis, Shai-Anne
Kajaks T&F Club
DNF
+0.6
1
--
Ross, Sakara
Unattached
DQ
+0.5
3
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ozoh, Lawreta
San Diego State
23.36
+0.5
1
2
Roach, Shanae
San Diego State
24.11
+0.5
1
3
Kyere-Boateng, Olivia
Utah Valley Univ
24.15
+0.5
2
4
Koehler, Karoline
Sheffield El
24.19
+0.5
1
5
Hanlon, Maggie
Pacific
24.26
+0.5
2
6
Howell, Magnolia
Evo Track Club
24.37
+0.5
1
7
King, Lorraine
Unattached
24.52
+0.5
1
8
Toatley, Maderia
San Diego State
24.55
+0.5
2
9
Reid, Katie
Kajaks T&F Club
24.70
+0.5
1
10
Hurd, Brandy
Fresno Pacific
24.80
+0.5
2
11
Sanchez, Jessica
Unattached
24.90
+0.5
2
12
Garrett, Antionette
Cal St. Bakersfi
25.09
+1.5
3
13
Otey, Sable
Unattached
25.16
+1.5
3
14
Chevalier, Amanda
Westmont
25.39
+1.5
3
15
Atkin, Casey
Pacific
25.51
+1.2
4
16
Clark, Sharonda
Long Beach State
25.68
+1.2
4
17
Merritt, Olivia
Pacific
26.18
+1.5
3
18
Johnson, Kelsea
Alaska-Anchorage
26.34
+1.2
4
19
Tucker, Samantha
La Verne
26.39
+1.2
4
20
Halfyard, Sasha
Alaska-Anchorage
26.99
+1.2
4
21
Hayden, Mollie
Colorado College
28.18
+1.2
4
22
Holmes, April
USOC-CV
28.55
+1.5
3
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cole, Leslie
Run With Us
51.42
1
2
McLaughlin, Ashlea
UCLA
52.95
1
3
Eaton, Joy
UCLA
53.21
1
4
Olear, Elizabeth
Unattached
53.91
1
5
Reid, Katie
Kajaks T&F Club
54.33
1
6
Howell, Magnolia
Evo Track Club
54.47
1
7
Davis, Jessica
USC
54.81
2
8
Laine, Sarah
Point Loma Nazar
55.22
2
9
Barlow, Briana
UCLA
56.44
4
10
Stephens, Sara
Lipscomb
56.84
1
11
Rivera, Samantha
Redlands
56.87
3
12
Toatley, Maderia
San Diego State
57.04
4
13
Turner, Jordan
Point Loma Nazar
57.07
2
14
Sivaji, Vainayaki
Redlands
57.09
2
14
Picker, Dominque
Point Loma Nazar
57.09
3
16
Atkin, Casey
Pacific
57.16
3
17
Juarez, Julea
California Luthe
57.38
3
18
Louis, Anniya
USC
57.95
3
19
Watts, Princess
Cal St. Bakersfi
58.06
2
20
Smith, Katrina
Show Time In
58.08
4
21
Stoval, Klarissa
Cal St. Bakersfi
58.28
4
22
Vargas, Sheneice
UC Santa Barbara
59.49
2
23
Colton, Reny
Claremont-Mudd-S
59.77
4
24
Wilson, Lauren
UC Irvine
1:00.14
3
25
Werthan, Lily
San Diego State
1:03.19
3
--
Chambers, Althea
Elite Health TC
DQ
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schmidt, Alice
USOC-CV
2:01.94
1
2
Hardy, Melanie
Evo Track Club
2:05.57
1
3
De Leon, Melissa
Unattached
2:06.13
1
4
Thielke, Claire
Brooks
2:08.51
1
5
Newton-Neal, Maggie
UC Irvine
2:09.50
2
6
Pettway, Paisley
UCLA
2:10.40
2
7
Koskinen, Josefine
San Diego State
2:10.51
1
8
Brooker, Cassie
UC Santa Barbara
2:11.02
2
9
Bunker, Katie
Lipscomb
2:12.83
3
10
Mulgannon, Callie
UC Santa Barbara
2:13.12
3
11
Unknown Athlete
Nike Team Run L
2:13.35
2
12
Buckley, Shelby
USC
2:13.76
3
13
LaMar, Tiffany
UCLA
2:14.09
3
14
Cruz, Michelle
CS San Marcos
2:14.57
3
15
Walker, Dani
Lipscomb
2:14.97
1
16
Jones, Janita
Unattached
2:15.13
2
17
Cervantes, Ashlee
Cal Baptist
2:16.08
3
18
Seldon, Glennis
South Bay TC
2:16.74
4
19
Roberts, Ashley
Unattached
2:17.70
2
20
Fata, Chloe
UC Irvine
2:18.21
3
21
Swanson, Heidi
CS San Marcos
2:18.47
4
22
juarez, vanessa
Unattached
2:18.58
1
23
Nealon, Theresa
Westmont
2:19.02
4
24
Carr, Vanessa
CS Northridge
2:19.39
3
25
Urciaga, Yanet
La Verne
2:20.67
5
26
Eaton, Joy
UCLA
2:20.99
4
27
Karotko, Desiree
CS Northridge
2:21.14
4
28
Casarez, Melissa
Point Loma Nazar
2:21.66
5
29
Afman, Angie
Point Loma Nazar
2:21.85
5
30
Mayer, Heather
Redlands
2:21.94
4
31
haysbert, katherine
Unattached
2:22.04
4
32
DiBenedetto, Nancy
CS San Marcos
2:25.05
5
33
Warendorf, Casey
Occidental
2:25.66
5
34
Smith, Brooke
CS San Marcos
2:26.39
5
35
Newlin, Abbie
Azusa Pacific
2:27.20
5
36
Taylor, Annie
Colorado College
2:30.42
4
37
Spitsbergen, Ruth
CS San Marcos
2:31.18
5
38
Wollaston, Natalie
CS Northridge
2:31.79
3
--
McLaughlin, Ashlea
UCLA
DNF
1
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Celis, Arianna
Cal St. Bakersfi
4:26.92
1
2
Unknown Athlete
Nike Team Run L
4:29.44
1
3
Arlin Genet, Aeron
running divas
4:31.31
1
4
Walker, Shelise
Utah Valley Univ
4:31.57
1
5
Lodge, Lauren
Unattached
4:31.83
1
6
O'Guinn, Ivy
Alaska-Anchorage
4:31.86
1
7
Kipng'eno, Miriam
Alaska-Anchorage
4:32.56
1
8
Lopez, Allie
UCLA
4:32.65
1
9
Jimison, Lauren
Azusa Pacific
4:32.80
1
10
McAlister, Catrina
O'Brien's Ar
4:35.08
1
11
Keino, Ruth
Alaska-Anchorage
4:35.51
1
12
Munoz, Gail
Cal St. Full
4:35.62
1
13
Walker, Dani
Lipscomb
4:36.62
1
14
Butler, Rachel
UCLA
4:37.28
2
15
Marvin, Meghan
UCLA
4:39.51
2
16
Bick, Susan
Alaska-Anchorage
4:40.12
1
17
Hall, Lauren
UCLA
4:40.17
2
18
Beals, Catherine
Lipscomb
4:40.53
2
19
brothers, jessica
Team BSK
4:41.07
2
20
Twigg, Amanda
Lipscomb
4:41.58
1
21
Krehlik, Katie
Alaska-Anchorage
4:41.85
1
22
Valenzuela, Hannah
O'Brien's Ar
4:42.91
2
23
Sanders, Elle
UCLA
4:44.59
2
24
Matranga, Breelan
Point Loma Nazar
4:47.50
2
25
Degan, Kelsey
Azusa Pacific
4:52.21
2
26
Steer, Hannah
Azusa Pacific
4:52.74
2
27
Gorelik, Gillian
San Diego State
4:54.46
2
28
Ishio, Michelle
Track Jitsu
4:54.70
2
29
Ley, Zitlalic
CS Northridge
4:55.83
2
30
Wang, Mary
Colorado College
4:56.08
2
31
Shogren, Kelly
Loyola Marymount
4:56.88
2
32
Carstensen, Diandra
Azusa Pacific
4:58.24
1
33
Alvarado, Fany
CS Northridge
4:58.56
2
34
Zainos, Araceli
CS Northridge
5:00.75
2
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Shea, Sheree
Loyola Marymount
16:31.25
1
2
Lydens, Annie
Pomona-Pitzer
16:53.54
1
3
Kleven, Kodi
Utah Valley Univ
17:00.01
1
4
Bellia, Alyssa
Loyola Marymount
17:04.26
1
5
Cornwell, Suzanne
CS San Marcos
17:11.87
1
6
Blue, Whitney
UCLA
17:13.89
1
7
Sauvage, Laura
Claremont-Mudd-S
17:14.03
1
8
Pelayo, Rocio
Concordia-Irvine
17:15.09
1
9
Hoefle, Tessa
Lipscomb
17:15.96
1
10
Mumaugh, Jessica
Loyola Marymount
17:17.85
1
11
Sandoval, Jessica
CS San Marcos
17:18.17
1
12
mosqueda, sylvia
Unattached
17:20.46
1
13
Leetch, Kirsten
The Janes
17:20.87
1
14
Delaney, Brieanna
Loyola Marymount
17:21.40
1
15
Albright, Jen
CS San Marcos
17:23.93
1
16
Sjogren, Morgan
Team BSK
17:25.83
1
17
Draper, Caroline
Loyola Marymount
17:26.69
1
18
Thompson, Kelly
CS San Marcos
17:27.91
1
19
Joyce, Colleen
The Janes
17:34.67
1
20
Mallen, Jennifer
Concordia-Irvine
17:36.71
1
21
Unknown Athlete
Claremont-Mudd-S
17:37.46
1
22
Keegan, Shoshana
Alaska-Anchorage
17:39.56
1
23
Trudelle, Chrissa
Westmont
17:42.56
1
24
Telon, Melissa
Azusa Pacific
17:55.40
2
25
Callaway, Michele
Whittier
17:56.90
1
26
Dowd, Missy
Lipscomb
17:57.45
1
27
Smith, Kelli
Unattached
17:58.47
2
28
Verduzco, Christine
Whittier
18:00.80
2
29
Cortez, Chelsey
CS San Marcos
18:01.19
2
30
Wu, Cambria
The Janes
18:06.17
2
31
Munoz, Brittnie
Loyola Marymount
18:07.86
1
32
Longden, Emily
Lipscomb
18:11.47
2
33
Reich, Cassidy
CS San Marcos
18:17.16
2
34
Varela, Jessica
Unattached
18:18.55
2
35
Rosendale, Danica
Westmont
18:18.62
2
36
Glassey, Cassandra
Cal St. Bakersfi
18:20.26
1
37
Hernandez, Yomaira
Cal St. Full
18:21.11
1
38
Rowe, Aubriele
CS San Marcos
18:23.83
2
39
Pastoor, Taryn
UCLA
18:26.71
2
40
Lang, Megan
Occidental
18:26.92
2
41
Barrese, Katie
La Verne
18:34.61
2
42
Slingluff, Jamie
Whittier
18:34.68
2
43
Martin, Lauren
Unattached
18:45.07
2
44
Pittman, Michelle
UCLA
18:53.90
2
45
Schmitt, Caitlin
UCLA
18:57.77
2
46
Graham, Katrina
The Master's
19:00.85
2
47
Rosales, Angelica
Soka
19:12.35
2
48
Atkinson, Amy
Unattached
19:16.98
2
49
Horgan, Michelle
California Luthe
20:23.79
2
--
Kunz, Katie
Point Loma Nazar
DNF
1
Womens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mann, Ali
Nike Team Run L
10:46.59
1
2
Wiemann, Kelcie
UCLA
10:57.94
1
3
Bohman, Emma
Alaska-Anchorage
11:04.22
1
4
Canales, Emily
Redlands
11:05.84
1
5
Guerra, Andrea
Unattached
11:11.67
1
6
Van Cott, Chelsea
Vanguard
11:11.71
1
7
Van Setten, Naomi
Cal Baptist
11:18.84
1
8
Gonzalez, Angelina
Westmont
11:31.65
1
9
Dornbush, Eliza
Occidental
11:32.25
1
10
Saxena, Tara
Occidental
11:43.29
1
11
Aguilar, Eva
Whittier
11:43.55
1
12
Nicoll, Jenna
CS San Marcos
11:46.99
1
13
Thompson, Megan
Cal St. Bakersfi
11:47.05
1
14
Lopez, Cecilia
Cal St. Bakersfi
11:53.55
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rowe, Lindsay
UCLA
13.28w
+2.9
1
2
Williams, Lauren
Cal St. Full
13.47w
+2.9
1
3
Otey, Sable
Unattached
13.82w
+2.9
1
4
Reaser, Allison
San Diego State
13.92w
+2.9
1
5
Parker, Tiffeny
Azusa Pacific
14.22w
+2.9
1
6
Leslie, Breanna
Azusa Pacific
14.23w
+2.9
1
7
Lewis, Rose
Claremont-Mudd-S
14.81w
+2.3
2
8
Smith, Shianne
Unattached
14.90w
+2.3
2
9
Laubenberg, Liz
Mississippi
14.98w
+2.3
2
10
Nash, Emily
Azusa Pacific
15.30w
+2.1
3
11
Nielson, Sara
Cal St. Bakersfi
15.44w
+2.3
2
11
Welsh, Aiyana
Long Beach State
15.44w
+2.1
3
11
Kennedy, Lauren
California Luthe
15.44w
+2.3
2
14
VanWinkle, Megan
Azusa Pacific
15.45w
+2.3
2
15
Baker, Jordan
Concordia-Irvine
15.60w
+2.1
3
16
Daniels, Adrienne
Occidental
15.83w
+2.1
3
17
Keizer, Jolanda
International FA
15.92w
+2.9
1
18
Tucker, Stephanie
San Diego State
17.04w
+2.3
2
Womens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hill, Mackenzie
Unattached
57.55
1
2
Perkins, Angel
Unattached
59.01
1
3
Merrill, Sonali
Sri Lanka
59.25
1
4
Anderson, Victoria
Point Loma Nazar
1:01.37
2
5
Zaugg-Hansen, Tiera
Utah Valley Univ
1:02.02
1
6
Everett, Ardrienna
Alaska-Anchorage
1:02.29
2
7
Baker, Jordan
Concordia-Irvine
1:02.76
2
8
Turner, Brooke
Run With Us
1:03.12
1
9
Laubenberg, Liz
Mississippi
1:03.33
2
10
Alanis, Jessica
Fresno Pacific
1:03.39
2
11
Delage, Danielle
Pacific
1:03.59
2
12
Laidley, Jayla
Fresno Pacific
1:04.70
3
13
Lively, Ashley
Redlands
1:05.40
2
14
Kincaid, Jenah
Cal St. Bakersfi
1:05.64
3
15
Rasmussen, Lauren
California Luthe
1:07.28
4
16
Gonzales, Liz
La Verne
1:07.34
3
17
Enciso-Rodriguez, Mia
Unattached
1:07.86
3
18
Welsh, Aiyana
Long Beach State
1:08.04
3
19
Nielson, Sara
Cal St. Bakersfi
1:08.11
4
20
Price, Lilly
California Luthe
1:08.66
3
21
Dorris, Gloria
Rucker Inter
1:13.85
4
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Slocum
,
Laidley
,
Wyrick
,
Hurd
Fresno Pacific
47.66
1
2
Rassavon
,
Osby
,
West
,
Holmen
CS San Marcos
48.12
1
3
Minderho
,
Rivera
,
Lively
,
Sivaji
Redlands
48.62
1
4
Bolanos
,
Williams
,
Tucker
,
Crutchfi
La Verne
48.69
1
5
Sauter
,
Galipeau
,
Robinson
,
Juarez
California Luthe
48.96
1
--
Roach
,
Ozoh
,
Reaser
,
Toatley
San Diego State
DNF
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
West
,
Asbury
,
Gibas
,
Rosario
CS San Marcos
3:48.39
1
2
Wyrick
,
Tallon
,
Alanis
,
Hurd
Fresno Pacific
3:49.70
1
3
Halfyard
,
O'Guinn
,
Bick
,
Lloyd
Alaska-Anchorage
3:50.28
1
4
Rivera
,
Mayer
,
Lively
,
Sivaji
Redlands
3:53.17
1
5
Muntzel
,
Rohach
,
Camarill
,
Juarez
California Luthe
3:57.09
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Keizer, Jolanda
International FA
14.30m
(46'10.75)
1
2
Thorsteinsdottir, Helga
International FA
13.25m
(43'5.5)
1
3
Hubbard, Sydney
CS Northridge
12.27m
(40'3)
1
4
Abaekobe, Erica
CS Northridge
12.20m
(40'0.25)
1
5
Marquez, Adriana
Redlands
11.49m
(37'8.25)
1
6
Ogilvie, Alison
CS San Marcos
10.96m
(35'11.5)
1
7
Colton, Reny
Claremont-Mudd-S
10.16m
(33'4)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wilson, Lisa
Unattached
48.32m
(158'6.25)
1
2
Daniels, Brittani
UC Riverside
48.22m
(158'2.25)
1
3
Sangster, Amber
UC Irvine
43.61m
(143'0.75)
1
4
Young, Kelly
Occidental
40.51m
(132'10.75)
1
5
Gonzalez, Korina
Fresno Pacific
40.01m
(131'3)
1
6
Harris, Brittni
Unattached
38.88m
(127'6.5)
1
7
Carter, Erica
California Luthe
36.60m
(120'0.75)
1
8
Orris, Lauren
Azusa Pacific
34.34m
(112'7.75)
1
9
De la Paz, Jackie
California Luthe
31.68m
(103'11)
1
Womens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Thorsteinsdottir, Helga
International FA
48.02m
(157'6.5)
1
2
Garrett, Britlyn
California Luthe
39.38m
(129'2.25)
1
3
Curtis, Lindsey
Azusa Pacific
39.31m
(128'11.5)
1
4
Henault, Corbin
La Verne
39.30m
(128'11)
1
5
Ban, Jodie
Fresno Pacific
38.92m
(127'8.25)
1
6
King, Sarah
Fresno Pacific
38.31m
(125'8.25)
1
7
Merritt, Olivia
Pacific
35.96m
(117'11.75)
1
8
Reaser, Allison
San Diego State
34.92m
(114'6.75)
1
9
Smith, Shianne
Unattached
34.31m
(112'6.75)
1
10
Kraiss, Kendall
La Verne
31.04m
(101'10)
1
11
Griswold, Kassandra
Occidental
29.56m
(96'11.75)
1
12
Martin, Diana
Occidental
29.53m
(96'10.5)
1
Womens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cosby, Jessica
USOC-CV
72.65m
(238'4)
1
2
Genisauski, Melissa
Unattached
57.22m
(187'8.75)
1
3
Neubauer, Sara
Air Force
55.00m
(180'5.25)
1
4
Popp, Shannon
Unattached
53.66m
(176'0.5)
1
5
Young, Kelly
Occidental
53.19m
(174'6)
1
6
Baumann, Tamara
USC
52.44m
(172'0.5)
1
7
Niemeyer, Jade
USC
51.40m
(168'7.5)
1
8
Robusto, Jordan
Azusa Pacific
51.20m
(167'11.75)
1
9
Pyka, Ashley
USC
49.62m
(162'9.5)
1
10
Orris, Lauren
Azusa Pacific
48.54m
(159'3)
1
11
Gonzalez, Korina
Fresno Pacific
43.97m
(144'3)
1
12
De la Paz, Jackie
California Luthe
43.42m
(142'5.25)
1
13
Smith, Cheri
Azusa Pacific
43.32m
(142'1.5)
1
14
Anderson, Aly
California Luthe
42.57m
(139'7.75)
1
15
Ogilvie, Alison
CS San Marcos
40.09m
(131'6.25)
1
16
Benjamin, Farren
USC
39.52m
(129'7.75)
1
17
Mackay, Merrika
Unattached
25.13m
(82'5.25)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Christensen, Becky
USOC-CV
1.83m
(6'0)
1
2
Halverson, Danielle
Unattached
1.78m
(5'10)
1
3
Walker, Alexis
UCLA
1.73m
(5'8)
1
4
Anderson, Victoria
Point Loma Nazar
1.68m
(5'6)
1
5
Montin, Helena
UC Santa Barbara
1.63m
(5'4)
1
6
Unknown Athlete
Claremont-Mudd-S
1.63m
(5'4)
1
7
Whitley, Erica
California Luthe
1.58m
(5'2)
1
10
Reaser, Allison
San Diego State
1.53m
(5'0)
1
8
Foreman, Rachel
Redlands
1.53m
(5'0)
1
8
Reyes, Ember
California Luthe
1.53m
(5'0)
1
11
Tallon, Ashley
Fresno Pacific
1.48m
(4'10.25)
1
11
Smith, Mackenzie
Redlands
1.48m
(4'10.25)
1
11
Garcia, Kaylin
California Luthe
1.48m
(4'10.25)
1
--
Parker, Tiffeny
Azusa Pacific
NH
(--)
1
--
Otey, Sable
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
--
Honea, Lindsay
Point Loma Nazar
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McKinney, Akiba
USOC-CV
6.46m
(21'2.25)
+0.0
1
2
Cobb, Aleisha
Pacific
5.81m w
(19'0.5)
+2.3
1
3
Zaugg-Hansen, Tiera
Utah Valley Univ
5.63m
(18'5.5)
+1.7
1
4
Smith, Shianne
Unattached
5.57m
(18'3.25)
+1.5
1
5
Turner, Jordan
Point Loma Nazar
5.48m
(17'11.75)
+0.6
1
6
Leslie, Breanna
Azusa Pacific
5.40m
(17'8.5)
+1.5
1
6
Fails, Yachi
CS San Marcos
5.40m
(17'8.5)
+0.8
1
8
VanWinkle, Megan
Azusa Pacific
5.39m
(17'8)
+0.0
1
9
Patridge, Kashima
Whittier
5.35m
(17'6.5)
+1.2
1
10
Johnson, Kelsea
Alaska-Anchorage
5.30m
(17'4.5)
+0.0
1
11
Staton, Brooke
Occidental
5.14m
(16'10.25)
+0.6
1
12
Donner, Claire
Pacific
5.11m
(16'9)
+0.0
1
13
Nash, Emily
Azusa Pacific
5.07m
(16'7.5)
-0.8
1
14
Foreman, Rachel
Redlands
5.06m
(16'7)
+0.0
1
14
Merritt, Olivia
Pacific
5.06m
(16'7)
+1.8
1
16
Concannon, Hannah
Colorado College
5.02m w
(16'5.5)
+2.1
1
16
Rohach, Lauren
California Luthe
5.02m
(16'5.5)
+0.9
1
18
Payne, Katarina
CS San Marcos
5.01m
(16'5)
+2.0
1
19
Honea, Lindsay
Point Loma Nazar
4.94m
(16'2.25)
+0.3
1
20
Watring, Kortney
Redlands
4.81m
(15'9.25)
+1.3
1
21
Butenschoen, Nicole
Fresno Pacific
4.78m w
(15'8)
+2.2
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Delaunay, Pascale
Cheetah Internat
12.89m w
(42'3.25)
+3.2
1
2
Richardson, Ke'Nyia
UCLA
11.87m
(38'11.25)
-0.3
1
3
Chong, Dianne
Alaska-Anchorage
11.55m
(37'10.5)
-0.1
1
4
Talhami, Andrea
CS San Marcos
11.52m
(37'9.5)
+1.5
1
5
Erving, Ellyn
Claremont-Mudd-S
11.28m
(37'0)
+0.8
1
6
Watring, Kortney
Redlands
11.04m
(36'2.5)
-1.2
1
7
Jones, Kourtney
California Luthe
11.00m
(36'1)
+1.5
1
8
Concannon, Hannah
Colorado College
10.64m
(34'10.75)
+1.0
1
9
Payne, Katarina
CS San Marcos
10.22m w
(33'6.25)
+2.1
1
--
Reid, Lauren
Unattached
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hutson, Kylie
Unattached
4.50m
(14'9)
1
2
Berryman, Samantha
Idaho State
3.85m
(12'7.5)
1
3
Morgan, Sian
Unattached
3.70m
(12'1.5)
1
4
English, Ginny
Cal St. Full
3.55m
(11'7.75)
1
5
Bermudez, Kelsey
Redlands
3.55m
(11'7.75)
1
6
Weiss, Thea
USC
3.40m
(11'1.75)
1
7
Yeager, Katie
La Verne
3.40m
(11'1.75)
1
8
Martin, Diana
Occidental
3.10m
(10'2)
1
10
Hughes-Stinson, Lara
Pomona-Pitzer
2.95m
(9'8)
1
10
Machida, Sheyenne
California Luthe
2.95m
(9'8)
1
9
Bavin, Helen
Point Loma Nazar
2.95m
(9'8)
1
12
Monticalvo, Kelsey
CS San Marcos
2.80m
(9'2)
1
--
Hendry, Kelsie
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
--
Bernhard, Taylor
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
--
Bernhard, Brittani
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
--
Eisenberg, Natalie
CS San Marcos
NH
(--)
1
--
Ayer, Calah
CS San Marcos
NH
(--)
1
--
Stately, Brysun
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#occidental
#oxy-invite
More news
2011 Accepted Entries - Occidental Oxy Invite
839 shares:
Occidental Oxy Outdoor Invitational
,
Aag Elite Tr
,
Asics
,
Azusa Pacific University Track and Field - Azusa, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for California State University Northridge Track and Field and Cross Country - Northridge, California
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
2
2018
2
2015
58
22
2014
16
15
2013
30
20
2012
86
12
2011
133
19
2010
100
17
2009
31
6
2008
24
7
2007
1
2
2006
1
Show 9 more
Hashtags
#occidental
#oxy-invite
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!